Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

01 July 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: S Korol 36 M Joyce 36 P Newman 34 V Shopland 33 J Jones 32 M Henderson 30 Read more
30 June 2017
WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: I Miller (24) 32 cb. Women: Stableford: D O'Donnell (37) 34. Read more
30 June 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Burns (8) 18 cb. Read more
30 June 2017
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: R Brown 45 A Olive C Brown 43 G Gregory G Roberts 41 G Ward S Denman 40. Read more
30 June 2017
MAROOCHY RIVER: Women Stableford A: S Pearson (8) 37 B Pickering (14) 35 J Smith (20) 35 J Olley (15) 35 H Emery (20) 35. Read more
30 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Medal: S Bywaters 72 S Bywaters 72 V Kemp 73 J Wilson 74 C Coleman 75 D Schwarz 76 J Burton 76 D Williams 77 M Thomson 78 M ... Read more
29 June 2017
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: T Durand 41 G Weatherstone 40. B: A Eastes 43 D Gilder 41. C: J Truscott 44 N Zelow 41. NTP: D Causon (16th) A Eastes ... Read more
29 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: T Dolman M Mitton 36 J McKean B Lovelock S Van DerLeeuw 35. B: K Smith 37 K Ballantyne 36 P Laity D Hatwell 35 W Thyer ... Read more
29 June 2017
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Women Foursome: J Borgward Y Nielsen 83. Hcp: J Borgward Y Nielsen 69.5 C Edmondson B Cuttriss 71 D Treen I Schrott 73. Read more
29 June 2017
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: O Davis (10) K Latham (20) 50 cb. 2B Scr: R Thomson (PGA) O Davis 40. A: N Hassapis (11) 41. B: L Zahra (14) 41. C: G ... Read more
29 June 2017
CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Drady (7) 39. B: M Henderson (14) 41. C: P Cumming (22) 43. Green: A: J Quirk (20) 37. Read more
28 June 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: P Miles (6) 33. Read more
28 June 2017
AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Byers (16) G Moncrieff (27) 73. B Mielnik (22) 40. Read more
28 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Women 3B: J Ryan C Pollard M Wyles 84, H Sawyer W Haynes M McPhee 77, J Marriott J Phillips J Harrop 76, J Deacon D Alexander J Marlow 76, ... Read more
28 June 2017
REDLAND BAY: DSR 72 Women 4B: M Davidson A Boel 47, M Bennett P Thomas 45, M Hansen C Verner 45, L King D Beacham 45. NTP: L Squires (4th). L Brown ... Read more
28 June 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: DSR 74 Stableford: N Sajtinac 36 P Delahunt J Beatty 35 I Jones K Van Den Bergh J Robson 34 Read more
27 June 2017
BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: N Griffith (11) 38. Read more
27 June 2017
DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Moore (17) G Moore (23) 44. J Bishop (25) 36 cb. Read more
27 June 2017
WOMEN'S INTERCLUB: NTH ADELAIDE 4 d FLAGSTAFF HILL 1 (M Thomson d L Taverner 6-5 D Bennett sq S Prior L Cheong d V Whitmee Read more
27 June 2017
REDLAND BAY: DSR 71 Veteran Stableford A: T Durand J Mcclymont 37. B: P Nettles 41 B Fewtrell 38. C: C Boyle 40 K Harkness 39. NTP: M Mulgrew (4th). ... Read more
28 September 2017
Follow the Victorian Boys & Girls Championships at Yarra Yarra Golf Club from 25-28 September. Read more
26 September 2017
The names Hetherington, Ruffels and Kyriacou aren't yet atop the world amateur rankings, but it's safe to say they'll be more than competitive in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia