Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

25 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Mxd Veteran Stableford: R Kaiser (20) 42 W O'Connell (6) 36 S Lye (25) 35 cb. Read more
24 April 2018
BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Grimes (20) 36. B: C Richardson (25) 40. Read more
24 April 2018
WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Geyer (10) 45. T Langford (25) 40 cb. J Kuzmanovic (16) 40. Read more
24 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Verteran Stableford: A: M Cuthel 41 I Woodyard 39 P Lock 37. B: R Green 39 J Barnes J Broughton 38. C: B Hogg R Woosnam 39 M Turner 35. ... Read more
23 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (16) 39. B: M Quintana (26) 35. Read more
23 April 2018
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: M Rana (12) J Rana (24) 50. Mxd: S KIm (15) K Lee (15) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: W Jung (12) 41. Div 2: J Rana (24) 43. Women: ... Read more
23 April 2018
ALBANY: Saturday Stableford: N Plug 38 D Ash 37 J Stevenson 36 G Dellar 35 T Trevenen S Leckie R Richards S Western 34 G Cook 33. Scr: S Western 31. ... Read more
22 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: L Wilson (20) 68. Women: S Greatorex (18) 69. Read more
22 April 2018
TAILEM BEND: Sat stableford: L Burgess 42 T Coombe 41 M Jaensch 40 R Fetherstonhaugh M Parker 39. Tues: P Baxter 40 M Parker 39 T Ross G Lipp 38. Read more
22 April 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Stableford: B Chatfield 40 F Irving 37 G Holmes 37 L Brockway 37 B White 36 S Goodsell 35 D Sapina 35 G Cartwright 35 P Rynski 35 G ... Read more
22 April 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: 4B: T Hallam J Muir 9, M Puren R White 8, F Cerundolo F Labutte 8, C Raftery J Price 7, T Fleming J Heit 7. NTP: W Bennett (3rd) D ... Read more
22 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford Multiplier: S Harris D Roberts 85, G Downey K Browne 84, G Tagg G Bevis 81, J Evans I Moffett 78, G Tagg R Flaherty 78, D ... Read more
21 April 2018
TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: B Simpson (18) 72. A Scr: K Armstrong 94. B: S Greentree (25) 71. B Scr: J Henley 98. C: J Walker (34) 75. C Scr: S Nash ... Read more
21 April 2018
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: J Dance (12) 32. Men: R Nissen (18) 38. Read more
21 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: P Casey (23) 42 D Orr (26) 41 B Stein (13) 38 J Woods (14) 36 cb J Walsh (Redcliffe 11) 36. Read more
21 April 2018
HARTFIELD: Stableford: P Chappell 37 P Delahunt 37 O Cranny 36 R Burns 35 D Terry 35 M Dinh (Mt Lawley) 35 M Pronko 34 A Hurley 34 P Bennett 34 J Ahn ... Read more
20 April 2018
WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Foskett (20) 37. Div 2: J Rushton (27) 34. Div 3: B Moran (41) 35. Read more
20 April 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: L Warner (12) 17. Read more
20 April 2018
ALBANY: Wednesday Scroungers Stableford: Nett: L Sumich 40 S Leckie 39 M Loveridge K Sounness S Griskonis Read more
19 April 2018
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Barr (15) 43. B: P Hayes-Williams (17) 39. C: R Ford (25) 37. Read more
22 July 2018
Windred tied 2nd and Shae Wools-Cobb sixth as four Aussies finish in the top 15 at the Porter Cup in Lewiston, New York Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia