Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

18 January 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Par: I Ladwig +5 M Stokes +4 J Robson A Hurley +3 J Offer N Macdonald K Bishop +2 D Taylor R Wade +1 A Butler L Piggott 0. DSR: ... Read more
18 January 2018
TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D York (21) I Lamont (12) 47. Scr: D Apelt B Willett 40. Div 1: K Roberts (12) 39. Div 2: B White (19) 42. Div 3: B ... Read more
18 January 2018
TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McPhail (6) G Bradley (16) 49 cb. Resort: P Fox (16) T Lyons (28) 48 cb. Visitor: M Scarlett (Creswick 28) C Perry ... Read more
17 January 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Ladies Stableford: H Trainor 40pts. Runner-up: A Lee 38. Good Scores: V Taylor 37 J Davies P Connor A Searles 36 S Lansbury K Waters ... Read more
17 January 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: G Pearce (16) 38, C White (13) 33 cb, I McDonell (27) 33 cb. Read more
17 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: A Wyett 40 C Flynn 39 J Marlow 36. B: M Pavy 35 J Young 34 C Smith 33. C: H Sawyer 37 R Burgan 35 K Kruys 31. Yellow: B ... Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
17 January 2018
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Whyte (5) C Garrod (20) 76. Women: I Newport (34) J Allard (28) 72. Men: Div 1: B Higgins (6) 38. Div 2: C Garrod ... Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
16 January 2018
RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: G Edwards (26) 40. Read more
16 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veterans Stableford: A: B Farr 40 P McKey 37. B: P Marer 43 D Burrows 42. C: P Neville 37 C O'Brien 37. NTP: T Huntley (4th). S Van ... Read more
15 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Newstead (25) 40. Read more
15 January 2018
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: D Ellis (25) 38. Read more
15 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men 4B Stableford: R Nielsen G Little 50, G Fosternally T Mason 49, K Ritchie B Murphy 47, R Towns C Shepley (Waroona), K ... Read more
14 January 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: K Elers (8) 66. B: L Hall (18) 63. C: A Zurko (26) 67. Women: I Mason (13) 69 cb. Read more
14 January 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S McGlynn (12) K Smuin (25) 51. A: N Rogers (5) 39 cb. B: C Siebel (14) 42. C: J Parker (19) 43. Scr: I Malcolm 37. Read more
14 January 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: G Meredith 42. B: G Bussenschutt 41. Ball winners: A Prime 39 M Coleman S Fryer 37 R Secker B Cock B Scott M Hicks J ... Read more
14 January 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: S Kent (9) 39 C Reeler (10) 38cb D Hallam (9) 38. B: T Russell (17) 43 D Downey (15) 38cb K Jongeling (13) 38. C: J ... Read more
14 January 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Stableford: N Cassidy 42 B Spence S Corney C Rose J Field 40 G Marshall B Reynolds Read more
13 January 2018
WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: S Errey (9) 40. B: B Campbell (28) 39 cb. Read more
20 April 2018
South Australian Antonio Murdaca has won the inaugural Blitz Golf at Glenelg Golf Club in a thrilling day of golf. Read more
20 April 2018
Adelaide City Councils North Adelaide Golf Course will be running a series of Empower Golf Australia inclusion clinics kicking off on Friday 11 May. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia