Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

29 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: C Nicholls (24) 40. Women: N Powne (38) 38. Read more
29 April 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Stroke: B Redman 70 L Jayatilaka L Warner K Gulvin D Ferguson R Stevens 71 P Day 72 G Patching D Masters Read more
29 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: 3 Club Monte: A: R Palmer (11) 39cb D Ric-Hansen (5) 39 D Hallam (9) 38. B: P A Smith (14) 38 T Kurz (18) 35 S Wade (17) 34. C: J ... Read more
29 April 2018
BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: A: T Coleman (12) 40. B: J Huttom (17) 39. C: J Meares (24) 43. Irish Team: D Van Den Boogaard (11) R Bailey (22) A Bhanji ... Read more
29 April 2018
PENOLA: 4B: M Evans 46 E Redman S Justin 45. Women: G Cahr 38 H Johnson 31. Read more
28 April 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Xiao (20) 37. Read more
28 April 2018
YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: T Fry (17) 37. Women: C Lau (31) 36. Read more
28 April 2018
HARTFIELD: Stableford: P Ganet 42 G Richmond (PGN) 42 R Arnison 40 J Hyland 39 P Chappell 38 D Higgins 38 C Van Voorthuizen 38 R Burns 37 R Stratton ... Read more
27 April 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: J Talbot (12) 37. B: L Aimers (25) 34. C: B Tuohey (37) 37. Read more
27 April 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Sharp (20) J Malcolm (21) 79. 2B Scr: L Gibson W Hillhouse 61. Men: A: L Gibson (10) 41 cb. B: M ... Read more
27 April 2018
ALBANY: Wednesday: Women 9-hole Scroungers: S Le Quesne 21 J Barbour 19 S Duncan S Heberle N Sutherland 18 Read more
27 April 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: K Cloclasure 74 S Kent 77 M Middleton 78 J Burton 78 J Wilson 79 H Silvy 79 S Jeffries 80 M Thomson 80. Read more
26 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (15) 38. B: D Hall (34) 37. Read more
26 April 2018
ANTILL PARK: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Langston G Langston 60.25. K Shepherd S Kennedy 64. Read more
26 April 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: P Newman R Parish M Kelly 38 A Payze 37 D Shaw 36 B O'Connor 35. B: I Deed J Harvey 39 R Hockney J Harvey 37 K Wang 36 R ... Read more
26 April 2018
HARTFIELD: ANZAC DAY Stableford: J Ahn 39 J Goodhew 37 S Smith (Augusta) 36 P Walsh 36 T Crocetta 36 S Logan 35 M Gooch (Brookton) 35 A Baillard 35 J ... Read more
25 April 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: N Loveridge (10) 24. R Sissons (10) 21. Read more
25 April 2018
WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: R Mason (13) 41. Read more
25 April 2018
ALBANY: Women 9 hole Scroungers: S Le Quesne 21 J Barbour 19 S Duncan S Heberle N Sutherland 18. Hole-in-one: L Naylor at 8th. Read more
25 April 2018
KOOYONGA: Women: Gross: J Deacon V Jordan 92. Nett: J Marlow A Arnfield (76.625), J Marriott M Rex (78.375), J Hunter T Chaplin 79. Read more
22 July 2018
Windred tied 2nd and Shae Wools-Cobb sixth as four Aussies finish in the top 15 at the Porter Cup in Lewiston, New York Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia