Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

26 January 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: L Blanden 35 A Chevin 34 A Belperio 33 H Tayler L Denny L Cheong 32 H Tanaka M Thomson 31 M Middleton 30. Read more
26 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: G Fosternally 42 G Gregory 40 D Wilson K Gray 36 R Nielsen T Oorschott S Getwanuson N Turner 35. Read more
26 January 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Reeve (24) 39 cb. Div 2: M Park (37) 39 cb. Read more
25 January 2018
BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Builder (6) 40. B: M Chambers (22) 39. C: D Wilcher (29) 40. Read more
25 January 2018
ANGLESEA: Medley: Par: Men A: A Skewes (5) 5 up. B: P Taylor (21) 6 up. C: P Johnstone (24) 4 up cb. Women: R Trevaskis (30) 1 up. Read more
25 January 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Tuesday Stableford: J Hurren M Stokes 39 R Hindle 38 N Street M Bouette C Juniper G Endersby D Lloyd M Rose J Sloss A Muhlbock 37 Read more
25 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stroke A: R Warnock 65 B Scurry C Baker 66. B: L Clarence 66 L Sleep 68 K O'Neill 70. C: H Greenway A Jones 67 D Hulmes 68. NTP: J ... Read more
25 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: K Phelps 39 J McKean D Laundy 38 B Semple H Massey 37 R Marsh 36. B: J Lambert 46 R Mann C Mason 41 A Porplycia L Stewart I ... Read more
24 January 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford Div 1: K Murphy (16) 36 cb, D Clegg (13) 36. Div 2: T Perkins (18) 40, S Lye (28) 34. Read more
24 January 2018
ALBANY: Women Wittenoom Carnival 4BBB Par: R Perpoli M Minty +9, N Wehr C Albert, D Laffin J Jones +8, S Hicks B Pearce, E Stocks P Williams +7. Scr: ... Read more
24 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: L McGough M Nelligan 36 D Bamford 34. B: H Berry 46 J Woods W Mann 39. C: L Smith J Brown L Brown 33. Yellow: B Hosking ... Read more
24 January 2018
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Kairouz (Concord 23) J Sukkar (Marrickville 16) 51. 2B Scr: A Dilshad I Daryab 40. A: R Lee (10) 38 cb. B: Y Kim ... Read more
24 January 2018
CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: A Fisher (12) 38. B: M Fawcett (16) 43. C: L Cupit (20) 40 cb. D: W Lorencz (36) 43. Read more
23 January 2018
BOX HILL: Jnr: Stableford White: M Jurisic (13) 40. Read more
23 January 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Bradley (9) B Murdoch (16) 83. 2B Scr: T Orourke (The Lakes) J Kofod (The Lakes) 62. A: P Bradley ... Read more
23 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran 4B Stableford: P Teys N Stork 49, W Turner K Roberts 46, E Zagami J Stoner 45, D Fudge J Dickinson 45. NTP: G Frew (4th), P ... Read more
23 January 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stableford: C Leggett 47 R Ng Z Long 40 E Tan 38 P Chappell B Begg M Apeldoorn 37 S Stephan J Gilfellon W Desilva J Tartaglia 36. ... Read more
22 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Black (4) 40. Women: M McCallum (19) 38. Read more
22 January 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Siebel (14) J McClelland (16) 49. Medley: L Wigglesworth (32) J Wigglesworth (27) 53. Div 1: W Na (12) 44. Div 2: J ... Read more
22 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: T James 42 TV Raven S Getwanusan C Ashby 41 V Kemp 40 G Fosternally 38. Read more
23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
23 April 2018
The 2018 South Australian Aboriginal Golf Championship was played in perfect conditions at the Sandy Creek Golf Club over 18 holes on Sunday 22 April. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia