Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

30 October 2017
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: N Ivey 45 M Atwell 40 G Locke 39 F Cox 38 J Raishley R Murphy M Atkinson 37. Read more
30 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: YM Ko 72 D Nettle H Tanaka D Bennett 73 D Decelis I Krewniuch K Forrest SJ Lee 74 M Kaines A Belperio 75 M Pyke A ... Read more
29 October 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: J Gilfellon 41 J Tedeschi 41 P Sarre 40 D Haslett 39 M Rose 39 D Watt 38 T Quayle 38 Read more
29 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: J Vinter (6) 43 D Roberts (5) 36 cb P O'Loughlin (9) 36. B: B Russell (15) 40 B Lawler (15) 39 A Coughlan (14) 36. C: K ... Read more
29 October 2017
PENOLA: Stableford: A: G Stephenson 38 P Lunnuy 36 L Storer 34 K Price 33. B: J Boneham 42 P Walker 40 J Wilkinson 40 B Cheers 39. Read more
29 October 2017
AMSTEL: Stableford 4B: Ranfurlie: G Glen K Forster 46 cb. Read more
29 October 2017
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford: A: J Hynes 40 R Bowen 38 B Werner 37 P Barton-Browne 37. B: P Maher 44 C Deschamps 40 M Hogben 39 Read more
28 October 2017
BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: K Sunderland (21) 47. Hole in one: K Sunderland at 3rd. Read more
28 October 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Par: M Deacon (26) 5 up. Women: A Byrne (26) 1 up cb. Read more
28 October 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: A Kok 44 J Millington 38 M Dunsmore 34 P Newman 33 M Hoy 33 C Baillard 32. Read more
28 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: C Ellsmore (Pacific Harbour 16) 41 I Sutton (22) 34 cb A Roe (12) 34. Read more
27 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Miles (5) 19. Read more
27 October 2017
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Nam (25) 40. Div 2: F Liu (30) 38. Read more
27 October 2017
ALBANY: Tuesday October 17 - 9-hole Stableford Scroungers: M Tindale 22 I Lewis W Snowball G Scott 20. Thursday October 26 - Women Stableford: J ... Read more
27 October 2017
REDLAND BAY: Ladies Stableford A: B Dickinson 37 D Chapman 35 L Pearson K Clarke 34. B: J Jones 40 J Swift 39 J O'Brien C Young 38. NTP: L Pearson ... Read more
27 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: J Giersch 63 T Wongsala 69 C Coleman 71 C Wilmshurst D Schwarz H Silvy 73 J Burton J Wilson 74 M Middleton 75 S Kent K ... Read more
26 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: K Dumbleton (15) 1 down. Read more
26 October 2017
AVALON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Antill (31) W Laurich (37) 63. Read more
26 October 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: R Payne 39 B Nott 38 R Fidock 37 L Elliott K Parker M Davoren 36. B: D Martin 36 A Klomp K Wallis 35 G Whitford R Mann J ... Read more
26 October 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stableford: I Hansen B Petersen 35 S Korol M Hoy L Hansen 34 T Delahunt 33 K Melville 32. DSR: 74. Read more
23 January 2018
Two of Australian golf’s brightest young stars, Su Oh and Hannah Green, will travel halfway around the world to make it back in time for the 2018 ... Read more
22 January 2018
Never before has there been an Australian Amateur Championship winner from Japan, but now we have two. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia