Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

05 February 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Cosgrove (8) 39 cb. Div 2: H Ferris (24) 42 cb. S Shaw (28) 35 cb. Read more
05 February 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stroke: J Sweetman 66 C Brown J Gaitskell K Gray R Nielsen 70 W Lipscombe 71. Read more
04 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: Medal: A: M Page (11) 60. B: B Shaw (19) 64. C: C Hill (24) 64. Women: L Busbridge (26) 71. Read more
04 February 2018
ANTILL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Starr (11) 66. A Scr: R Tierney 72. B: T Broadhead (14) 67 cb. B Scr: M Jason 82 cb. C: J Doriguzzi (19) 66. C ... Read more
04 February 2018
BARMERA: Stroke: G Denton 69 N McPherson 70 S Wickstein 71 R Wurth R Ward 72 G Millard M Costello 73. Read more
04 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: G Downey (12) 71 G Tagg (5) 72 T Vinter (3) 74. B: G Adams (18) 68cb D Filian (6) 68 B Lawler (15) 71. Read more
04 February 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Stableford: S Goodsell 42 R Brownbill 41 T Lees 41 A Watson 41 G Smith 39 G Friday 39 B Morphett 39 Read more
03 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Jang (16) 37. Read more
03 February 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Y Kikuchi (8) 36. Men: C Bottomley (23) 39. Read more
03 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: J Lombard (29) 39 T Yates (14) 38 cb J Hunt (9) 38. Read more
02 February 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: S Getwanuson G Fosternally R Machura 40 G Ward K Ritchie 38 G Gregory 37. Read more
02 February 2018
GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Tylor (27) G Tylor (34) 44. Men: A: J Surplice (11) 38. B: V Care (16) 38. C: R Tanner (33) 41. Women: G Gordon ... Read more
02 February 2018
MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Crumlin Shugg (24) H Roberts (34) 64. Foursome C'ship: F Leggett M Pond 91. Read more
01 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: H Findlay (22) 38. B: B Lopez (25) 40. C'ship: H Findlay (22) 115. Read more
01 February 2018
WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: A Gyler (7) W Smith (11) 70 cb. A: W Smith (11) 40. B: P Longobardi (15) 40. C: T Koch (29) 44. Scr: P Downey 31. Read more
01 February 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stableford: K Mueller 36 V Sloss 34 K Hall T Delahunt 33 C Baillard 32 M Hoy 30. DSR 75.0. Read more
01 February 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: T Squires 43 J Read 42. B: J Mcclymont 44 S Van 40. C: C Groth 47 B Engler 41. NTP: P Verner (13th) T Irvin (16th) R ... Read more
01 February 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Blue Stableford A: K Phelps 40 B Nott 37 B O'Connor 36 P Steinhardt L Elliott K Duval 34. B: D Martin 41 J Garrett 40 J Lambert T ... Read more
31 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: S Robinson 37 L Ingerson A Ewer 34. B: M Pavy 38 J Woods 36 W Mann 35. C: S Gamble 34 G Hicks E Angel 31. Yellow: B ... Read more
31 January 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Par: L Margesson 39pts C Groves 36 cb. Good Scores: J Davies 36 A Searles 35 V Taylor P Graham M Hills D West C Van Der Walt J ... Read more
23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
23 April 2018
The 2018 South Australian Aboriginal Golf Championship was played in perfect conditions at the Sandy Creek Golf Club over 18 holes on Sunday 22 April. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia