Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

09 May 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: I Sutton (23) 36, I McDonell (29) 34. Read more
09 May 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Ladies 4BBB Stableford - George Booth Travel Tree: S Webb J Hambley 44 cb J Roberts J Gilchrist 44 K Williams L Bailey 42. Read more
09 May 2018
MAITLAND: Stroke: A: S Davey 68 T Gregory 71 M Burrows 75. B: A Reimann 75 cb J Germein 75 A Wakefield 75 M Wearing 75. C: M Dutschke 75 A Evans 80 M ... Read more
09 May 2018
CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Rylatt (13) 37. B: B O'Mara (29) 35. C: J Cheers (43) 34. 9-hole: J Willing (42) 14. Hole in one: M Renowden ... Read more
09 May 2018
CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Rowan (9) S Moore (12) 75. T Donaghy (18) 40. Scr: T Schmid 35. Veteran: N Shooter (23) 30. Read more
08 May 2018
KOOYONGA: Women's Club C'ship Qlfyrs: A Plate: M Frogley 149 J Marriott 162 J Woods 166 P Wark 166. B: P Oxenham 198 C Smith 202 L Marshall 204 V ... Read more
08 May 2018
CABRAMATTA: Snr Stroke Vardon: White: M Taylor (Stonecutters Ridge) 75, T Small (Kogarah) 77. Hcp: M Cheung (25) 64, J Tuovinen (29) 69. 0/65yrs: V ... Read more
08 May 2018
GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Richardson (11) 38 cb. B: K Papagianopoulos (32) 34 cb. Read more
07 May 2018
NAIRNE: Stroke: G Cousins 63 D Arney 67 J Sadler 68 P Rusk 70 N Butler 70 S Cowell 72 C Sadler 73 A Files 73 D McNamara 75 T Strout 75 C Harrop 76. ... Read more
07 May 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stroke: J Raishley 66 T Robbins 68 J Fitzgibbon C Ashby G Gregory 69 R McKay C Meeres T James J Sweetman 70. Scr: V Kemp 82. Read more
07 May 2018
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: A Scr: T Purnell 70. A: T Purnell (4) 66. B Scr: J Foster 81. B: J Foster (17) 64. C Scr: R Bloffwitch 88. C: R Bloffwitch ... Read more
07 May 2018
EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: C Knight (7) 36. North: P Kardis (18) 36. East: J Radford (27) 42. 4B: South: S Jones Dziubinski 44 cb. North: T ... Read more
07 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stroke: D Saville 68 S Bowley 69 P Monks 70 M Rixon 70 R Patman 71 J McCormack 71 M Stanton 71 R Attwood 72 P Lane 72 B Kruger 72 S ... Read more
07 May 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: B Moulds 63. B: B Dolman 62. C: A Black 63. Ball winners: T Wheare 63 G Meredith 64 D Hosking T Watson 66 J Zimmermann D ... Read more
07 May 2018
HARTFIELD: Monthly Mug: A Coombs 70 L Pyke 70 R Edmeades 72 G Ferguson 72 J Tartaglia 73 G Moles 75 L Bartley 75 W Adam (Waroona) 75 S Edwards 76 K ... Read more
07 May 2018
BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: E Neale (22) 76. Men: Medal May: A: W Rhodes (13) 66. B: J Oakes (19) 69 cb. C: G Blanchard (25) 71 cb. Scr: J Mulholland 79 ... Read more
07 May 2018
BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: K Boddington (23) 5 up. Team Agg: G Moore (25) S McDonald (22) R McFarlane (18) G Brereton (16) 6 down. Read more
07 May 2018
HARTFIELD: Stableford: D Ball 42 T Downey 41 T Vodanovich 40 Y Kim 38 M Donald 36 R Campbell 36 M Wyllie 36 J Biggs 36 G Hine 36 M Smythe 35 D ... Read more
07 May 2018
DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: I Dines (27) 19. Snr Stroke: Medal: A: G Seed (12) 67. B: I McCallum (15) 69. C: R Bedford (28) 63. Read more
07 May 2018
CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: R Deards (8) 37. B: E Brus (20) 39 cb. C: S Hall (38) 36. D: N Woodhouse (35) 33. A Scr: R Deards 29. Read more
22 July 2018
Windred tied 2nd and Shae Wools-Cobb sixth as four Aussies finish in the top 15 at the Porter Cup in Lewiston, New York Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia