Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

08 June 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Chase (6) 16. Read more
08 June 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: J Burton 37 J Giersch 36 C Hirst 35 S Lee 34 C Coleman 34 L Denny 34 K Wakelin 34 D Schwarz 32. Read more
08 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: V Tucker 40 J Rafols 39 D Wilson R McKay 36. Read more
07 June 2018
WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Tucker (29) M Alcock (14) 72. A: B Goldsworthy (3) 39. B: S Jeong (18) 38. C: T Tucker (29) 42. A Scr: B ... Read more
07 June 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: K Dumbleton (14) 72. B: P Brooks (27) 77. Read more
07 June 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: A: T Squires 39, V Barrow 37. B: L Mcpherson 46, M Brown 40. C: D Ang 41, T Meredith 40. NTP: L Mcpherson (13th) W Jones ... Read more
07 June 2018
ALBANY: Stableford: D James 41 B Gors 37 J Ciprian I Redman M Castieau E Dul F Wood 35 P Davies R Marchesi 34. Read more
07 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: K Phelps 35 T Dolman 32 D Gallagher 32 D Dick 32 I Sargent 32 M Taylor 32. B: J Ramsey 38 K Smith 35 K Lawrence 34 P ... Read more
06 June 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Law (14) 38. 9-hole: D Formby (31) 21 cb. Read more
06 June 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (16) 36. Div 2: J Lee (28) 35. Read more
06 June 2018
ROYAL PERTH: WA Day - Medley Stableford: T Gale 39 J Moreno 38 J Hutchison 37 P Hopwood P Hearne 36 L Meuleman D Glass R Robinson M Calneggia 35 I ... Read more
06 June 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: T Clark (Windsor 12) 38, C Reeler (8) 33 cb, W O'Connell (7) 33 cb. Read more
06 June 2018
KOOYONGA, Women Stroke: A: J Hunter 73 J Dick 79 D Bamford 79 M Frogley 80 L Pittman 81 E Clisby 82. B: J Phillips 78 N Parkyn 81 C Smith 82 E Heath ... Read more
05 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stroke: G Locke V Tucker S Caulfield 63 S Denman 67 R McKay K Burton N Ivey 69. Read more
05 June 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: B Taylor (27) 37. Read more
05 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Eastaway (36) G Donaldson (28) 48. 2B Scr: B Higgins T Burnus 40. A: K Laidler (12) 40. B: R Montano ... Read more
05 June 2018
Women's A3 Pennant at Kooyonga: WEST LAKES d KOOYONGA 3-2 (C Flynn lt Y Kim 2-1, M Frogley lt C Hildyard 1dn Read more
05 June 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stroke DSR 71: A: H Olds 73 P Riikonen 73. B: E Zagami 68 J Broughton 70. C: R Callaghan 68 A Skinner 70. NTP: B Farr (4th) G ... Read more
04 June 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: J Newcombe (17) 62. B: D Hand (19) 65. Read more
04 June 2018
Div 23: Shell Cove 8-1/2 bt Russell Vale 6-1/2. Div 24: Wollongong 15 Moss Vale 0. Read more
20 August 2018
A dominant display has enabled Daniel Nisbet to win the 2018 MMC Northern Territory PGA Championship at Palmerston Golf Course. Read more
17 August 2018
Zach Murray is already focusing on the myriad positives after his bold run at the US Amateur Championship ended today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia