Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

19 May 2018
CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: B Westmoreland (6) 38. Read more
19 May 2018
ALBANY: Par: M Scriven 8 up D Williams 3 up K Sounness P Davis 2 up B Lowrie 1 up A Abbott A Warburton J Robertson sq. Read more
18 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: K Mcgreavy (21) R Whelan (21) 50. Scr: W Hillhouse B Higgins 37. Men: A: W Hillhouse (6) 39. B: G Tierney (16) 37 ... Read more
18 May 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: K Sangster (27) D Elliott (25) A Anglin (17) 94. A: M Cumming (15) 36. B: J Fisher (21) 36. C: J Chandler (39) 38. Read more
18 May 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: R McKay 40 R Murphy W Lipscombe P Beveridge J Raishley D Wilson P Jones G Ward S Indge 38. Read more
18 May 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: J Giersch 38 S Kent 35 K Colclasure 35 S Lee 35 Y Ko 34 M Prisk 34 H Tayler 33 C Wilmshurst 32 G Harris 30. Read more
17 May 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: M Whiteman (33) 39. Read more
17 May 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: J Pearson (25) 38. Read more
17 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stroke: A: M Baker 70 T Kemila 70. B: P Kaye 71 C Hewson 72. C: R Woosnam 68 D Causon 68. Scr: M Baker 74. NTP: D Sharp (13th) J Abbott ... Read more
17 May 2018
BUNBURY: 36-Hole Stableford: D Horrobin (20) 73 S George (24) R Zanich (23) F Driver (20) 72. P Bow (26) 71. E Bambrick (15) Read more
17 May 2018
KOOYONGA: A: P Bowler 38 G Deboar 36 N Howard 35 P Hoffmann 34 R Payne 33 I Sargent 33. B: J McKean 37 C Nicholls 36 D Ryan 36 K Smith 34 K Wang 34 T ... Read more
16 May 2018
MAITLAND: Women Stroke Foursomes: C Jarrett & G Southwood 66.5, A Wakefield & F Hollams 71.5, J Harper & M Wearing 72, J Koch & F Sandercock 73.5. Read more
16 May 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: S Lye (27) 37, R Burrows (16) 35, I McDonell (28) 33. Read more
16 May 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Ladies - Stroke Peg Richings Memorial Trophy: S Webb 69 C Siviour 72 cb L Bailey 72 cb S Burnett 72. Gross: J Borgward 84. Read more
16 May 2018
CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L French J Cook L McConville G Neville (17.375) 61.625. Stableford: 9-hole: B Anthony (41) 17. Read more
16 May 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: T Chung S Lee (18.5) 76.5. Div 2: C Baines I Cheong (27.5) 72.5. Div 3: H Dodshon M Blakeley (32) 74. ... Read more
15 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Bowden (16) R Maunder (9) 45. R Spicer (29) 37. Read more
15 May 2018
WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Thomas (11) 36 cb. 9-hole: N Devas (35) 16. Read more
15 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford: Grade A: K Dunwoody 43 G Tomlin 41. Grade B: D Fudge 37 R Callaghan 37. Nearest Pin: B Rutherford (6th), K Ogilvie ... Read more
14 May 2018
TORONTO: Men: Stableford White: A: M Campbell (2) 37. B: S Guy (13) 40. C: B Boyd (23) 39. Read more
22 July 2018
Windred tied 2nd and Shae Wools-Cobb sixth as four Aussies finish in the top 15 at the Porter Cup in Lewiston, New York Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia