Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

18 November 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: P Smith 38 G Endersby 38 T Hughes 37 D Higgins 37 P Smith 36 P Lee 36 D George 36 Z Vaughn 36 J Hyland 36 T Sutton 36 J Hay 36 ... Read more
18 November 2017
BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: G Stavros (27) 44. Read more
18 November 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A Alston (11) 37. Read more
17 November 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (4) 20. Read more
17 November 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Hughes (23) K Goff (36) 52. 2B Scr: T Burnus S Downing 41. Men: A: T Burnus (4) 40 cb. B: D Tindall (13) ... Read more
17 November 2017
REDLAND BAY: DSR 70 Men Stableford A: J Carlo 31, B Caldwell (Virginia) 24. Women 4B Stableford A: M Wallace H Grierson 44, D Chapman K Clarke 43, M ... Read more
17 November 2017
Royal Perth: Medley Stableford: P Agostino cb S Culloty 38 P Bruce G Esmond 37 P Olivier 36 S Fidock C Williams M Oosterhof 35 G Arangio W Merk J ... Read more
16 November 2017
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Watkins (13) A Caiger (10) 49. Div 2: H Wilson (29) M Tracy (16) 51. Scr: D Clay E Tuckwell 41. Team Agg: M ... Read more
16 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Fahey (16) B Doyle (24) 63. Read more
16 November 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: K Duval 39 K Plummer 37 A Bower 35 J Brewster-Jones 34 R Brice B Lovelock 33. B: P Laity A Reddy G Piccinato I Ridley 36 ... Read more
16 November 2017
REDLAND BAY: Men Stroke DSR 70: A: B Cooper 69 M Baker 69 S Read 70. B: C Hewson 67 E Walker 68 G Pegg 70. C: R Biddle 68 J Beck 68 L Apolloni 69. Read more
16 November 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stableford: J Millington 32 J Jones 32 M Dunsmore 31 M Nuttall 31 B Petersen 30 V Sloss 30. DSR: 75.0. Read more
15 November 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford: All Grades: K Egan 37 M Parnham S Robinson 36 J Hyde M Kayoko J Young 34. 9-Holes: M Sarah 22 L Smith 19 W Mann 17 J ... Read more
15 November 2017
MELVILLE GLADES: Ladies Stableford Winner: C Haines 43pts. Runner-up: S Moses 38pts. Good Scores: J Wilson L McVey 38 C Stocker Read more
15 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J Mosley (23) 36. Read more
15 November 2017
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: G Pearce (15) 37, C White (13) 36. Read more
15 November 2017
BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Grandmothers Trophy: Div 1: J Loveridge (23) 64. Div 2: B Headland (35) 70. Medal of Medallists: W Young (20) 70, B Beale ... Read more
14 November 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Cullum (22) T Harrison (30) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Willingham K McGuire 35 cb. A: P Bonfield (10) 37. B: A ... Read more
14 November 2017
BOX HILL: Veteran: Par Yellow: R White (22) 8 up. Read more
14 November 2017
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford: A: K Nisbet 37 R Morris 36. B: K Dunwoody 38 G Tomlin 38. C: T Irvin 41 J Tolley (Hay Golf Club) 39. Nearest Pin: B ... Read more
23 January 2018
Two of Australian golf’s brightest young stars, Su Oh and Hannah Green, will travel halfway around the world to make it back in time for the 2018 ... Read more
22 January 2018
Never before has there been an Australian Amateur Championship winner from Japan, but now we have two. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia