Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

24 May 2018
BUNBURY: Stroke DSR 73: A Coote (13) 67, A Hounsfield (19) 70, Y Kilfoil (20), F Driver (19), M Brown (27) 73, C Gibson (19), T Hackett (10), M ... Read more
24 May 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: K Duval 38 L Elliott 36 M Taylor 36 B Nott 36 P Gibbs 35 G Kay 35. B: J Frogley 38 C Woollacott 38 T Goodwin 38 P ... Read more
23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. Read more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. Read more
23 May 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford: A: J Dick 34 J Marriott 33 D Alexander 33. B: H Egar 39 M Foley 36 M Gregg 32. C: E Angel 36 P Nietz 34 P Stewert 34. C ... Read more
23 May 2018
ALBANY: Ladies Scroungers 9-hole Stableford: S Duncan 19 N Anderson P Goodman R Phillpott 18 M Ericson 16 J Williams I Moran 15. Read more
22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... Read more
22 May 2018
WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Davids (28) 34. Read more
22 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Gentsomes: A Skinner M Robertson B Cosgrove L Gorrie 145, G King L King K Dunwoody T Manix 143. NTP: H White (4th) D Peach (6th) C ... Read more
21 May 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: B Coller (15) 65. Read more
21 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: J Hatfield 40 N Thomson 39 R McCloud 39 M Williams 38 O Kirk 38 C Bartholomew 38 C Frankcom 38 P Morley 38 J Hall (North ... Read more
21 May 2018
MANNUM: C'ship A: G Lindeberg bt S Thompson 8-7. B: G Thompson bt G Bormann 8-7. Women: L Hancock bt M Underwood 4-3. Read more
21 May 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford: F Cox 41 D Wilson 40 J Rafols G Fosternally N Turner S Hambley R McKay L Ritchie 39. Read more
21 May 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: J Turvey 41 S Pepper 40 P Smith 39. B: D Gabbitas 38 C Pampling 37 R Easterby 36. NTP: J Smith (3rd) B Wade ... Read more
20 May 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: P Williams 37 S See 38. Ball winners: M Williams 38 D Phillips 39 G Meredith A Johnston 40. 27 hole Open A: R Wheeler 96. B: J ... Read more
20 May 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Stroke: S Ding 68 J Carr 69 A Stewart T Berryman 71 P Jennings T van der Linde B Nosworthy 72 M Prindiville D Speak C Lucy V Verma L ... Read more
20 May 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Par: M Robinson (3) 1 up. Women: M Fahey (14) 2 down. Read more
20 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Cup: S Kennedy (7) 87. A Kennedy (22) 74. Read more
20 May 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stroke: A: K Jan Jongeling (12) 66 J Linn (10) 67 J Vinter (4) 71. B: D Kronenberg (15) 63 G Rautenbach (16) 67 M Prathuangsin (15) 69. ... Read more
19 May 2018
BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Bowl: L Manning (22) E Hocking (15) 44. Read more
22 July 2018
Windred tied 2nd and Shae Wools-Cobb sixth as four Aussies finish in the top 15 at the Porter Cup in Lewiston, New York Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia