Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

04 August 2017
ALBANY: Women Stroke - Monthly Medal Silver spoon: K Steicke 77. Gross: K Steicke 87. A: M Provost 78 Read more
03 August 2017
BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke: A: S Lindsay (20) 71. B: R Napolitano (45) 67. Medal Aug: R Napolitano . 9-hole: G Geddes (45) 41. Read more
03 August 2017
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Zahra (14) J Chalker (14) 50. 2B Scr: B Rider I Hutchinson 36 cb. Hcp: N Tucker (34) 41 cb. Read more
03 August 2017
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford A: P Turner (SGA) 42 S Cairns 39. B: R Morris 39 T Crothers 39. C: F Pererwa 43 L Gorrie 42. NTP: R Gould (13th). A ... Read more
03 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: J Brewster-Jones 37 C Weckert 35 J Anderson 35 J Kiley 34 R Fidock 34 P Gibbs 34. B: C Wright 40 P Castley 37 T Haupt 36 ... Read more
03 August 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stroke: M Hoy 75 J Champion 75 V Shopland 76 M Dunsmore 76 M Henderson 77. DSR: 76.0. Tuesday Stableford: K Visscher 39 G Faassen ... Read more
02 August 2017
REDLAND BAY: Women Stroke A: L Baker 72 M Wallace 73. B: K Langerak 67 M Kania 69. NTP: V Gilmour (4th) M Bennett (6th) M Fehlberg T Takenaka J Jones ... Read more
02 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Handicap Foursomes: D Percey J Deacon 76 M Nelligan J Hunter 76 S Hocley K van Dissel 77.5. Foursomes C'ship qlfrs A: D Percey J ... Read more
02 August 2017
EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Fry (32) M Muncey (24) 72. Div 1: L George (20) 32 cb. Div 2: M Muncey (24) 38. Div 3: V Stanford (45) 38. Read more
02 August 2017
DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: White: A/Medal: J Gagnon (3) 63. B: I McCallum (18) 65. C: E Holecek (22) 67. Women: Stableford Medal: S Bradbury (28) ... Read more
01 August 2017
WOODLANDS: Women: Par Green: P McNicol (23) 3 up cb. Read more
01 August 2017
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G White (17) D Mitchell (18) 50. G White (17) 44. Read more
01 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Foursome c'ship A: J Trenorden P Wark 88 J Deacon D Percey 91 J Pyke L Pittman 94. B: C Smith S Fuller 99 B Burnet H Egar 99 W Mann W ... Read more
31 July 2017
AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: M Presland (8) 37. B: N Christides (15) 37. Women: M Murphy (24) 31. Read more
31 July 2017
BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Hartley (16) 38. Trophy: I Elliott 65. Read more
31 July 2017
ALBANY: Stableford: A Lister 41 A Gliosca 38 D Grant 36 B Osman 35 M Parker 34 J Wheeler G Stocks G Wilcox A Simpson 33 S Griskonis B Ross E James B ... Read more
30 July 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: S Cameron 39 R Harris 38cb J Douglas 38. B: P Laine 40 G Adams 39 J Linn 36cb. C: C Othaganont 40 K Martin 37 S Grant 36. ... Read more
30 July 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: M Howell D George C Thomson 38 C Kirkham 37 N Siragusa J Robson M Hughes 36 Read more
30 July 2017
BARMERA: Stableford: K Magain 38 V Hodgson 37 L Wurth C Clarke 31 T Hanson 30. Read more
30 July 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: P Buckettt (7) 38. Women: A Bentley (17) 27. Read more
28 September 2017
Follow the Victorian Boys & Girls Championships at Yarra Yarra Golf Club from 25-28 September. Read more
26 September 2017
The names Hetherington, Ruffels and Kyriacou aren't yet atop the world amateur rankings, but it's safe to say they'll be more than competitive in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia