Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

22 February 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stableford: S Burden 35 V Sloss A Kok 33 J Millington S Korol A Rynne 32. DSR: 75.0. Read more
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. Read more
21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. Read more
21 February 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Par: H Craig +4 J Maddox +3. Good Scores: A Mather B Foster B Doherty +2 J Wilson T Baines K Waters C Groves +1 V Taylor J Lim ... Read more
21 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: S Lye (26) 39, K Kaiser (24) 36, I Sutton (22) 35. Read more
21 February 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Par: A: S Fuller 1 down P Marshall 2 down J Woods 3 down. B: M Thredgold 3 up A Mackenzie 1 up V Lacey 1 down. C: B Moore 0 A Fleming ... Read more
20 February 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Par: M Fancote G Little J Fitzgibbon +3 K Gray F Cox W Christie C Meeres C Shepley S Denman S Indge +2. Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
20 February 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Hardy (22) J Gardiner (29) 85. 2B Scr: B Sullivan P Davis 56. A: P Davis (8) 43. B: S Newbery (13) ... Read more
20 February 2018
REDLAND BAY: Sunday Irish Team Stableford (Best 3): P McVicar G Hands J Ioannou P Warner (Bay Islands) 144, A Philpott D Philpott L Stewart A Viset ... Read more
19 February 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Wagstaff (9) 64. B: D Ivens (19) 54. Read more
19 February 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 72 Medley Stableford div 1: S Somchanmavong 41 J Purcell 40 B Wade 39 K Flanagan 38. Div 2: S Sauer 43 P Mcdonald (Magpies ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALBANY: Par: A Clancy +6 K Burdett R Munday +5 I Smith +4 G Basden +3 N Meyers T Moir E Orzel +2 G Stocks Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
18 February 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Ambrose: C Raftery G Gill 60.5, B Wade B Clarke 60.75, M Groves S Collins 62, A Okines R Okines 62.25, D McGibbon M Hood (Fairbairn) ... Read more
18 February 2018
18 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: 4B: J Harris (26) A Livingston (13) 52 G Downey (12) R Ward (19) 49 M Johnston (11) L Newman (25) 46cb. Read more
17 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Betts (12) 38. Read more
17 February 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: C Quinert (26) 38 cb. Men: D Destefanis (5) 42. Read more
17 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: K Widdowson (25) 44 A Mills (23) 42 G Brigginshaw (15) 40cb J Thorpe (29) 40 M Johnston (12) 39cb. Read more
20 April 2018
South Australian Antonio Murdaca has won the inaugural Blitz Golf at Glenelg Golf Club in a thrilling day of golf. Read more
20 April 2018
Adelaide City Councils North Adelaide Golf Course will be running a series of Empower Golf Australia inclusion clinics kicking off on Friday 11 May. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia