Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

26 June 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: I McDonell (30) 39, J Woosnam (15) 37, PA Smith (14) 36, A Roe (12) 36, D Clegg (15) 36. Read more
25 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford Multiplier: K Roberts J Sweetman 87, S Denman B Murphy, S Getwanuson J Gaitskell 70, K Gray G Byles 71, N Ivey J ... Read more
25 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Simpson Cup: Southern d Tea Tree Gully 5-2 (B Altman d M McMahon 3-2, S Williams lt S Botejue 4-2, Read more
25 June 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Mantell (24) 37. B: J Fleischer (32) 32. Read more
25 June 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stroke: Nett: A: S Dunstone 68 P Sukhumparnich K Slade 71, J Hynes 72. B: K Smith 69 M Szabo 71 Read more
24 June 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Kirkpatrick (17) B Hocking (20) 69. Read more
24 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Dunn (11) 39. B: J Vallins (17) 42. C: W Duran (24) 46. Medley: 2B Agg: D Duran (14) W Duran (24) 83. Scr: K ... Read more
24 June 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: M Jacobs 61. B: D Errington 60. C: A Black 61. Ball winners: B Cock 63 N Edwards J Zimmermann 64 T Dayman C Redding A Prime cb B ... Read more
24 June 2018
NORTH LAKES: Foursomes C'ship 36 Holes: C Kastelan M Collins 140 G Taylor B Speight 141. Read more
23 June 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Mccamley (15) 39. Read more
23 June 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A Rolston (10) 37. Read more
22 June 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: J Bezuidenhout (14) 32. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
22 June 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: G Trainor 35 H Kain 33 J Burton C Coleman A Belperio 32 SB Lee E Shapcott E Hall 31. Read more
22 June 2018
ALBANY: Women American Foursomes: K Steicke M Mason 75, R Bungey L Moir 75, S Howson L Wilson 78, I Moran N Caddy 79. Scr: R Deveson N Filipowski 91. ... Read more
21 June 2018
BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Mulherin (14) D Chardon (9) 44. 2B Scr: S Luke G Wood 36. A: J Kirgan (9) 37. B: O Henry (14) 38. C: R Scott (22) ... Read more
21 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: P Brennan (8) 1 up cb. B: U Morzinek (17) 5 up. C: R Trevaskis (26) 4 up. Read more
21 June 2018
ALBANY: Par: J Herholdt S Opalinski +2 K Selby E Ackland G Burgess S Leckie D Willmer +1 P Williams B Maxwell G Doubikin sq. Read more
21 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A H Moore K Duval D Fraterman 39 D Terrell 36 P Bowler J Kiley 35. B: T Hockley 35 J Anderson 34 M Mitton 33 T Kruys L ... Read more
21 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A H Moore K Duval D Fraterman 39 D Terrell 36 P Bowler J Kiley 35. B: T Hockley 35 J Anderson 34 M Mitton 33 T Kruys L ... Read more
17 August 2018
Zach Murray is already focusing on the myriad positives after his bold run at the US Amateur Championship ended today. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia