Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

08 March 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: A Gr: A Bower 39 B O'Connor 38 A Porplycia 37 G Agars 36 B Kingshott D Willing 35. B: J Whiting 40 D Martin 39 A ... Read more
08 March 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stroke: A Rynne 73 V Shopland 76 T Delahunt L Hansen B Macdonald M Joyce A Kok 79. DSR 75.0. Read more
07 March 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: I Shearn (29) 42 cb. Read more
07 March 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (22) 34. Div 2: I Kim (29) 32. Read more
07 March 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: T Kurz (21) 36 M Johnston (11) 34. Read more
07 March 2018
KOOYONGA: Women 4B Ambrose: Front Nine: H Berry R Burgan S Hammer M Kayoko 32.56, A Brown F Kohler S Terrell J Hyde 33, J Dick J Martin M Pavy J ... Read more
07 March 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Par: P Connor +1 D Cropper 0. Good Scores: K Holdsworth -1 J Davies K Waters M Goodall V Taylor M St Peters A Mather K Jones ... Read more
06 March 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: A Clarke (11) 42. Read more
06 March 2018
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Kinchington (20) M Cross (12) 49. White: B Kinchington (20) 46. Read more
05 March 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Smith (15) 43. Women: L Kenway (33) 33. Read more
05 March 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: 4B Stableford: J Masullo A Ciaccia 47, L Marshall C Tully 47, R Maxwell M Elliott (Federal) 45. NTP: P Smith (3rd), B Rogers (5th). ... Read more
05 March 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stroke: K Ritchie 64 S Denman 65 G Byles W Lipscombe 67 T Edis F Cox 70 B McIntosh J Sweetman R Machura 71. Read more
04 March 2018
APOLLO BAY: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: D Hinds N Hinds (18) 61. Read more
04 March 2018
ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (7) 33. Medley: Stroke: A: S Borton (4) 67. A Scr: K Shepherd 68. B: K Ferguson (14) 66 cb. B Scr: J ... Read more
04 March 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: B Dolman 41. B: B Moulds 45. Ball winners: J Vidau 43 T Watson 41 G Williams T Jones 40. Wed: R Farrell 32 M Coleman 31. ... Read more
04 March 2018
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: R Harris (1) 69cb T Wilkie (10) 69 R Callander (11) 71. B: C Overs (16) 69 G Brigginshaw (14) 71 N Murphy (13) 73. C: T Kurz ... Read more
04 March 2018
HARTFIELD: Stroke: S Stephan 69 T Iino 72 T Sutton 72 M Dunsmore 73 K Vance 73 B McCubbing 73 G Moles 74 Read more
03 March 2018
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Dunford (12) 39. Read more
03 March 2018
BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Jacobs (13) 38 cb. B: A Demetrios (20) 45. C: T Salvio (32) 41. Read more
03 March 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: N Singh (Pacific 22) 40 L Newman (26) 39 G Brigginshaw (14) 38 cb J Bond (4) 36 cb J Hunt (7) 36 cb. Read more
23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
23 April 2018
The 2018 South Australian Aboriginal Golf Championship was played in perfect conditions at the Sandy Creek Golf Club over 18 holes on Sunday 22 April. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia