Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

15 February 2017
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: D Templeton 44 P Kneebone 41. Good Scores: B Hayes 39 J Northrop 38 N Firth 37 M St Peters C Groves 36 E Lee V ... Read more
13 February 2017
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: F Cox 38 S Indge J Webb 35 R Nielsen T James 33. Scr: R Nielsen 33. Read more
12 February 2017
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: FFM Stableford: L Dowd 39 M Hurney 36 D Wood 35 D Renfrey 31 B Heavey 31 J MacGregor 29. Read more
10 February 2017
ALBANY: Women Stableford: L Tichelaar 39 P Adlam J Ardern 38 C Offer 36. 9-hole: S Witham 21 N Anderson 19. Scroungers: J Barrett 22 P Williams 21 S ... Read more
09 February 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: DSR 76 Par: K Melville sq T Delahunt A Kok M Hoy 2 down S Burden 3 down. Read more
08 February 2017
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Par: A Mather 4 up H Dean 3 up A Taylor S Van Der Brugghen H Craig K Browning L Rochelle C Collings Read more
06 February 2017
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: R Cutler 44 M Ingram 39 C Lane 39 J Bettess 38 M Smith 38 P Bush 38 D Smart 38 G Sandeman 38 I Holm 37 M Parnell 37 I ... Read more
05 February 2017
HARTFIELD: Stroke: P O'Shea 69 Z Aung 70 G Dellar 70 S Edwards 70 B McCubbing 70 Z Vaughn 71 M Rose 71 G Sherlock 71 S Tillemans 71 B Peters 71 M ... Read more
04 February 2017
ROYAL PERTH: Thursday Medley Stableford: G Phillis 37 cb J Italiano T Berryman M Ruschmann L Tassell 37 S Johnson J Johnston S Hoare T van der Linde ... Read more
03 February 2017
ALBANY: Women Stroke: N Adams 72 L Wiles N Filopowski 73 S Trevenen A Mackay 74. Scr: K Steicke 87. 9-Hole: B Maher V Spitz 18. Scroungers: P ... Read more
02 February 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: DSR 77 Stableford: J Dudley (Denmark) S Van Der Brugghen (Melville Glades) 37 A Hitchen (Melville Glades) C Popperwell Read more
01 February 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: DSR 73 Stableford: I Capewell 40 M Hartnell 38 M Smith K From 37, J White 36 J Raeside R Miller 36 J Robson L Bartley G Endersby ... Read more
31 January 2017
ALBANY: Men Stroke: 36-hole Wittenoom Cup: C Filipowski (Albany) 141 T Hayward (Esperance) 141 cb A Simpson Read more
29 January 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: C Musgrave 40 M Sergeant 38 M Bouette 38 P Myhill 38 G Endersby (Hartfield Country Club) Read more
28 January 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: DSR 75 Stableford: V Sloss R Sharman 36 M Dunsmore 32 A Rynne 31 S Geary 30 J Millington 29 J Sutton 27 B Macdonald M Hoy M ... Read more
27 January 2017
MELVILLE GLADES: Men Stableford: S Corney 44 R Liubicich 43. Good Scores: S Cairnduff 42 J Kirton R Yau 41 L Leslie 40 Read more
27 January 2017
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: TV Raven S Denman 41 B Valente 40 R Nielsen D Wilson F Cox 36. Read more
26 January 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: DSR 75 Stableford: M Hoy E Tan 34 H Wiencke 32 L Hansen 31. Read more
25 January 2017
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Par: D Cropper 2 up cb. Runner-up: D Banfield 2 up cb. Good Scores: R Jones 2 up K Dharmapala A Mather C Groves 1 up L Wake K ... Read more
23 January 2017
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men 4B: T Oorschott J Fitzgibbon 48, T Robbibs T VanRaven 47, T James T Nelson, N Ivey J Lee 44, R Nielsen G Little, S Denman ... Read more
18 February 2018
Brilliant Korean Jin Young Ko dominated the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open but it was also a victory of sorts for Australia’s Hannah Green. Read more
18 February 2018
Lost in the hoopla of the Korean juggernaut at the ISPS Handa Australian Open was the story of a force that is just massing its troops near the LPGA ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia