Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

02 July 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: B Moulds 63. B: T Dayman 66. C: G Williams 66. Ball winners: R Johnson 65 C Redding 66 D Phillips 67 A Jacobs T Jones T Watson D ... Read more
30 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Medal: S Bywaters 72 S Bywaters 72 V Kemp 73 J Wilson 74 C Coleman 75 D Schwarz 76 J Burton 76 D Williams 77 M Thomson 78 M ... Read more
29 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: T Dolman M Mitton 36 J McKean B Lovelock S Van DerLeeuw 35. B: K Smith 37 K Ballantyne 36 P Laity D Hatwell 35 W Thyer ... Read more
28 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Women 3B: J Ryan C Pollard M Wyles 84, H Sawyer W Haynes M McPhee 77, J Marriott J Phillips J Harrop 76, J Deacon D Alexander J Marlow 76, ... Read more
27 June 2017
WOMEN'S INTERCLUB: NTH ADELAIDE 4 d FLAGSTAFF HILL 1 (M Thomson d L Taverner 6-5 D Bennett sq S Prior L Cheong d V Whitmee Read more
26 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Men Stableford A: S Dawson 39 D Nicholls 38 S Eichner R Saxby 37. B: C Fung S Maione 39 T Guiducci 38 S Kim 37. C: D Solly 39 P ... Read more
25 June 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: A Wheare 34 D Phillips 33. Ball winners: L Jones 32 T Jones C Hatcher 31 B Cock R Alderman 30 D Hosking 29. Read more
23 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: M Bak 42 J Burton 39 A Chevin 38 E Hall 37 H Tanaka 36 A Elliss 35 K Colclasure S Bywaters M Middleton M Pyke C ... Read more
22 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: C Weckert 36 K Duval 35 T Dolman 33 G Allison J Kiley 32. B: A Klomp 38 S Cattonar 36 T Marriott I Hutchin M Harkotsikas ... Read more
21 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Par A: S Jarvis 2 up C Flynn D Alexander 1 up. B: J Carrig 1 down H Moore W Mann 2 down. C: P Nietz 1 up J Drew 0 R Hatwell 2 down. ... Read more
19 June 2017
KOOYONGA: 4B Stableford: K Barnard C Watson 48, M Harkotsikas G Stirling 47, J Marriott J Blunden 45, G Allison K Duval 44, M Zoppa A Zoppa 43, T ... Read more
18 June 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: A Jacobs 65. B: T Wheare 59. C: J Benfield 58. Ball winners: N Wright 59 A Black 65 R Johnson Read more
16 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke Medal: J Gregory 72 J Burton 73 D Schwarz 74 M Thomson S Lewis 75 M Bak ZJ Geirsch A Elliss 76. Putting: D Schwarz 31. Read more
15 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: I Sargent 37 G Allison 36 M Colquhoun 35 B O'Connor 34 S Kicks 33. B: J Garrett 39 G Prior D Hatwell R Parkyn 37 K ... Read more
14 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: B Rasmussen 37 J Hyde J Trenorden 36. B: J Carrig 37 V Lacey F Perks 36. C: P Nietz C Pollard J Roach 35. 9-hole: S Cox ... Read more
13 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Finals: Men C'ship: W Somerfield d J Durnford 5-3. Plate: A: J Percey d K Parker 3-2. B: A Hains d J Doyle 3-2. C: A Howkins d K Kinnane ... Read more
12 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men c'ship qtr-f: J Durnford d K Hayter 3-2, T Baker d J Cocks 1 up, W Somerfield d E Godfrey 1 up, J Hodgson lt S Inglis 2-1. Semi-f: J ... Read more
11 June 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford/C'ship: D Phillips 35 M Coleman 33. Ball winners: A Prime G Meredith 32 N Edwards R Alderman Read more
09 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: M Thomson 39 M Middleton 36 J Crawford E Hall 35 M Bak 34 S Farmer 33 M Pyke J Wilson 31. Read more
08 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: T Dolman 37 G Kay K Phelps L Elliott 36 B O'Connor 35. B: P Castley 38 G Roach 37 F Tripodi P Martens T Haupt 36. C: J ... Read more
23 February 2018
There's nothing like the cold reality of reflection to send a shiver down your spine. Read more
22 February 2018
A stunning closing eagle has given Minjee Lee a share of the lead at the LPGA Tour event in Thailand. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia