Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

25 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: K Phelps 39 J McKean D Laundy 38 B Semple H Massey 37 R Marsh 36. B: J Lambert 46 R Mann C Mason 41 A Porplycia L Stewart I ... Read more
24 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: L McGough M Nelligan 36 D Bamford 34. B: H Berry 46 J Woods W Mann 39. C: L Smith J Brown L Brown 33. Yellow: B Hosking ... Read more
21 January 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: D Hosking 43. B: L Rochester 44. Ball winners: E Argent B Scott 43 B Dolman A Jacobs 42 B Jarrett 41 G Meredith 38. Wed: M ... Read more
18 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Men A B Semple 43 L Elliott 39 B Lindner 38 P Bowler B O'Connor 37 J Wade 36. B: J Lambert G Whitford M Gilroy D Laundy 41 A Walsh 40 M ... Read more
17 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: A Wyett 40 C Flynn 39 J Marlow 36. B: M Pavy 35 J Young 34 C Smith 33. C: H Sawyer 37 R Burgan 35 K Kruys 31. Yellow: B ... Read more
14 January 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: G Meredith 42. B: G Bussenschutt 41. Ball winners: A Prime 39 M Coleman S Fryer 37 R Secker B Cock B Scott M Hicks J ... Read more
12 January 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: L Woolford 40 L Blanden K Wakelin 36 L Denny 35 L Cheong 34 S Bywaters 32 T Wongsala M Kaines 31. Read more
11 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: J Percey A Payze K Duval S Mitchell 38 D Salamon J Speirs 37. B: D Mitchell 42 K Barnard S Daniels D Martin J Wade 40 D ... Read more
10 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Par A: D Bamford 1 down, J Deacon 1 down, A Donnelly 1 down. B: J Young 3 down, B Walker 3 down, M Pavy 3 down. C: L Zander 5 up, W ... Read more
08 January 2018
BALAKLAVA: Stableford/Trophy: M Croff 42. A: W Nagle 34 B Goudie 30. B: M Croff 42 S Davey 35 R Hahn 32 M Cheverton 30 G Leo 28. C: J Gregory 39 C ... Read more
05 January 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: C Coleman 71 H Silvy S Jeffries 72 M Middleton M Thomson 73 H Tayler 74 L Denny B Barker 75 S Bywaters 76 L Blanden C ... Read more
04 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: B O'Connor 40 K Plummer G Allison 37 A Dixon G Kay 36. B: J Holyoak 41 D Willing 40 R Goodwin D Mitchell 39 L Stewart 38. ... Read more
03 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford: D Percey L Ingerson 40 C Pollard 39 A Donnelly J Harris 37 A Brown M Foley 36. C Yellow: B Hosking 30. 9-hole: A Crossing ... Read more
31 December 2017
ARDROSSAN: North Lakes: Stableford: A: I Gilmour 39 P Wish 37 S Kent 37. B: N Fisher 42 M Prathuangsin G Adams 39. C: D Smith 38 M Cook 37 J Thorpe ... Read more
28 December 2017
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: M Davoren 41 A Dixon 38 K Parker B O'Connor B Lindner 37 J McKean 34. B: G Roach 39 C Woollacott S Daniels 37 K Barnard A ... Read more
25 December 2017
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: J McKean 36 S Plamenac 36 R Fidock 36 P Hoffmann 35 G Parker 35 K Duval 34. B: J Frogley 38 N O'Connell 37 G Piccinato 37 B ... Read more
24 December 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: J Zimmermann 44. B: A Johnston 43. Ball winners: B Cock G Meredith 43 G Carter 42 B Wyartt cb A Jacobs 41. Read more
21 December 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: B Hall 42 S Van der Leeuw 41 M Davoren 38 J Harkin (Tea Tree Gully) 37 R Marsh 36 R Dillon 35. Read more
20 December 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: L Pittman 40 J Cruse C Flynn 38. B: E Giotis 41 J Young 38 P Oxenham 36. C: O Giotis JA Brown S Gartrell 36. C Yellow: ... Read more
17 December 2017
BARMERA: Stableford: M Rumball 42 G Denton 41 L Krollig M Stavrou K Sampson E Hensvergen S Morrell 38 M Cenko 37 R Formiatti 36 K Moore S Brown 35. Read more
16 August 2018
A tough day for Windred as he succumbs to a red hot Chun An YU of Taiwain in the first round of the US Amateur Read more
16 August 2018
Zach Murray is the last Aussie standing at the US Amateur Championship after an extraordinary finish to his first match play clash at Pebble Beach. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia