Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

01 September 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: H Silvy 71 M Pris 72 M Middleton 75 J Wilson 76 M Bak 77 L Allen 77 E Hall 78 K Aboutaleb 78 E Shapcott 79 S Lee 79. Read more
31 August 2017
KOOYONGA: A: P Bowler 37 T Dolman 37 P Steinhardt 36 R Marsh 33 G Allison 33 B O'Connor 32. B: D Gallagher 37 J Mitchell 36 J Lambert 35 B White 34 B ... Read more
29 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Interclub Matchplay: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga 5-1/2 bt Grange 3-1/2. Read more
27 August 2017
ARDROSSAN: Wed Stableford: P Williams 33 A Prime 32. Ball winners: R Alderman N Edwards B Scott G Williams 31 B Cock 30 M Coleman 29. Read more
26 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Snr Interclub: Grange 3.5 d Kooyonga 2.5 (S Wholing l B Lindner 4/3, P Shaw sq K Parker, K Meyer d G Kay 2/1 Read more
24 August 2017
MOUNT OSMOND: Women Stableford: B Porter (12) 27, P Mathews (10) 27, J Lovett (17) 25, S Durand (43) 23. 9-Hole: H Janestzki (45) 18. Read more
23 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Pinehurst: L Pittman & L Trenorden 74.25 A Donnelly & S Fuller 74.5 A MacKenzie & J Woods 76.25 D Wood & B Moore 78.125. 9-hole ... Read more
22 August 2017
NAIRN: Sunday Stableford: S Cowell 38 cb T Strout 38 R Watts 36 C Harrop 35 L Golder 30. Matchplay: C Sadler D McNamara bt A Golder N Butler at 19th. Read more
20 August 2017
BARMERA: Par: J Dawes 5 up C Meilson 4 up G Eitrich 3 up G Parry P Keane 2 up T Swanbury sq I Girdler R Wurth K Martin C Ashton 1 down. Read more
16 August 2017
NAIRNE: Sunday Foursomes: N Butler A Golder 97, C Sadler D McNamara 104.5, S Cowell S Smith 105.75 T Strout P Rust 113.5. NTP: 4th/13th K Michielsen, ... Read more
14 August 2017
BARMERA: Stableford: R Formiatti 40 D Hodgson 38 T Swanbury 37 R Wickstein 36 G Parry D Hicks C Gladwin K Martin 35. Read more
11 August 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: J Burton 39 H Kain 39 S Bywaters 35 YM Ko 35 D Murray 34 M Prisk 33 T Millar 33 C Hirst 32 M Middleton 32 S Lewis ... Read more
10 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: A Bower B Lovelock 36 K Phelps 34 D Laundy B O'Connor 33 R Marsh 32. B: D Ryan 41 K Smith 39 R Young 37 P Brown 36 K ... Read more
07 August 2017
NAIRNE: Stroke: S Cowell 68 N Butler 71 D Arney 73 A Golder 75 T Strout 76 S Smith 76 C Harrop 79 K Michelsen 79. Read more
06 August 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke: P Kitto 36 C Hatcher 35. Ball winners: T Harbutt 39 G Meredith B Wyartt B Dolman N Edwards 40. Par: T Harbutt 2 up B Cock sq. Read more
05 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Foursomes C'ship A: D Percey J Deacon d P Wark J Trenorden 5-4. B: H Egar B Burnet d N Parkyn A Fleming 6-4. C: C Pollard J Ryan d B ... Read more
04 August 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Par: L Cheong -4 S Bywaters -5 L Blanden -5. Read more
03 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: J Brewster-Jones 37 C Weckert 35 J Anderson 35 J Kiley 34 R Fidock 34 P Gibbs 34. B: C Wright 40 P Castley 37 T Haupt 36 ... Read more
02 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Handicap Foursomes: D Percey J Deacon 76 M Nelligan J Hunter 76 S Hocley K van Dissel 77.5. Foursomes C'ship qlfrs A: D Percey J ... Read more
01 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Foursome c'ship A: J Trenorden P Wark 88 J Deacon D Percey 91 J Pyke L Pittman 94. B: C Smith S Fuller 99 B Burnet H Egar 99 W Mann W ... Read more
23 February 2018
There's nothing like the cold reality of reflection to send a shiver down your spine. Read more
22 February 2018
A stunning closing eagle has given Minjee Lee a share of the lead at the LPGA Tour event in Thailand. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia