Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

08 March 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: A Gr: A Bower 39 B O'Connor 38 A Porplycia 37 G Agars 36 B Kingshott D Willing 35. B: J Whiting 40 D Martin 39 A ... Read more
07 March 2018
KOOYONGA: Women 4B Ambrose: Front Nine: H Berry R Burgan S Hammer M Kayoko 32.56, A Brown F Kohler S Terrell J Hyde 33, J Dick J Martin M Pavy J ... Read more
04 March 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: B Dolman 41. B: B Moulds 45. Ball winners: J Vidau 43 T Watson 41 G Williams T Jones 40. Wed: R Farrell 32 M Coleman 31. ... Read more
02 March 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: M Prisk 69 T Wongsala 72 H Tayler 74 C Hirst M March Schwarz 76 A Belperio 77 J Gregory 78 A Phillips 79. Read more
01 March 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: T Sweeney (Peninsula Country) 39 M Taylor G Moore 36 G Smith D Dick C Watson 35. B: B Kitson 36 C Weston 35 D Hatwell G ... Read more
28 February 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford: A: J Cruse 37 A Wyett 36 D Percey 35. B: L Marshall B Walker 37 D Paterson 35. C: K Burns 35 I Betro 32 M Wyles 31. ... Read more
25 February 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: C Boucher 42. B: S Fryer 45. Ball winners: P Grech J Vidau 44 B Wyartt 41. Wed 12-Hole Stroke: G Williams cb J Gray 36. Ball ... Read more
23 February 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Thomson 19 A Belperio A Carney 18 S Kent K Wakelin 17 J Gregory A Chevin C Coleman 16. Read more
22 February 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: K Duval 41 K Plummer B Semple 40 C Muirhead P Bowler 38 G Kay 37. B: T Anderson R Mann R Henshaw 37 R Walker G Prior 36 ... Read more
21 February 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Par: A: S Fuller 1 down P Marshall 2 down J Woods 3 down. B: M Thredgold 3 up A Mackenzie 1 up V Lacey 1 down. C: B Moore 0 A Fleming ... Read more
18 February 2018
11 February 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: A: G Meredith 43. B: T Jones 45. Ball Winners: A Johnston 45 G Carter 43 L Rochester 42 J Vidau 41 J Zimmermann S Fryer 39. Read more
09 February 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: A Chevin L Denny 33 H Tayler L Cheong 32. Read more
08 February 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: D Laundy 39 P Gibbs P Bowler K Phelps C Muirhead 38 B O'Connor 37. B: K Barnard G Moore 39 S Daniels I Ridley 38 A ... Read more
07 February 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Par: A: J Deacon 3 up, P Wark 1 up M Frogley 1 up. B: M Parkinson 6 up B Rasmussen 2 up H Gilbert 1 up. Read more
04 February 2018
BARMERA: Stroke: G Denton 69 N McPherson 70 S Wickstein 71 R Wurth R Ward 72 G Millard M Costello 73. Read more
01 February 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Blue Stableford A: K Phelps 40 B Nott 37 B O'Connor 36 P Steinhardt L Elliott K Duval 34. B: D Martin 41 J Garrett 40 J Lambert T ... Read more
31 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: S Robinson 37 L Ingerson A Ewer 34. B: M Pavy 38 J Woods 36 W Mann 35. C: S Gamble 34 G Hicks E Angel 31. Yellow: B ... Read more
28 January 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stroke 12-hole: D Hosking R Johnson 38. Ball winners: B Dolman 38 R Dickson 39 D Phillips P Williams B Cock 40. Read more
26 January 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: L Blanden 35 A Chevin 34 A Belperio 33 H Tayler L Denny L Cheong 32 H Tanaka M Thomson 31 M Middleton 30. Read more
16 August 2018
A tough day for Windred as he succumbs to a red hot Chun An YU of Taiwain in the first round of the US Amateur Read more
16 August 2018
Zach Murray is the last Aussie standing at the US Amateur Championship after an extraordinary finish to his first match play clash at Pebble Beach. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia