Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

28 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: P Bowler B O'Connor A Raftopoulos 38 B Kingshott M Davoren 37 D Laundy 36. B: B Hall 44 A Porplycia 39 J Lambert 38 P ... Read more
27 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: J Marlow M Nelligan 33 P Wark 32. B: B Hutchin P Marshall 34 S Gower 33. C: P Heywood-Smith 39 J Harris 36 J Ryan 35. ... Read more
25 September 2017
COPPER CLUB: DSR 70 Stableford: D Simpson 40 C Hunter 39 H Fowler P Thomas D Bennett 38 M Aldridge R Dayman 35 P Pridham 34 C Morrison 33 T Arthur 32 ... Read more
24 September 2017
BALAKLAVA: Stableford A: I Michael 34 M Cross 30 M Hameister 28 D Brice 26. B: A Henstridge G Gardner 41 J Curnow 36 T Matz 34 A Baum 30 M Cheverton ... Read more
22 September 2017
VIRTUAL GOLF: X-GOLF MARION: Wednesday X-League rd 5: Show Us Your Wedge 2 (-12) d Yeah The Boys 1 (+4), Sin Peekers 2 (+3) d Dude Wheres My Par 1 ... Read more
21 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: P Bowler 37 S Hicks G Kay 35 J Johnson 34 G Allison D Dick 33. B: B Bowler 38 R Tanner M Harkotsikas G Whitford K Lawrence 37 ... Read more
20 September 2017
COPPER CLUB: DSR 69 Stableford: E Harrison R Dayman 39 D Smart 38 B Partridge P Pridham A Mitchell K Giddy L Williams L Jackson 37 C Hunter P Thomas ... Read more
18 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Playfair Putter: W Somerfield 148 H Riches 150. Read more
17 September 2017
ASCOT PARK: Par: South: G Whitfield N Shugg 2 down R Gardner 3 down W Matthews 4 down. Read more
15 September 2017
X-GOLF MARION: Wednesday X-League rd 5: Show Us Your Wedge 3 (even) d Tiger's Wood's 0 (even), Sin Peekers 3 (even) d Floored By Golf 0 (even), ... Read more
14 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: C Watson 39 G Smith 34 K Duval C Ferguson 33 J McKean 32 L Elliott 31. B: M Taylor C Loan 33 J Bell E Opie C Wright D ... Read more
13 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: K Egan 37 C Flynn 36 D Percey 35. B: F Kohler 37 M Beamond 37 S Fuller 33. C: B Moore 37 F Perks 33 I Betro 33. Yellow: ... Read more
10 September 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: A Jacobs 43 N Edwards 41. Ball winners: R Dickson B Moulds 40 J Zimmermann J Hicks 38 C Jacobs M Jacobs 37. Wed 12-Hole: M ... Read more
08 September 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: S Bywaters 34 E Hall 33 G Harris 32 J Wilson 30 H Kain 29 A Belperio 29 D Schwarz 29. Read more
07 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: J Cocks 39 K Phelps 38 D Laundy 36 B Kingshott 35 A Bower 35 G Smith 35. B: D Simpson 37 C Weston 36 A Porplycia 35 B ... Read more
06 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke: D Wood 76 L Bowler 77 M Frogley 77 B Moore 77 S Robinson 77 P Wark 78 L McGough 79 A Donnelly 79. Stableford: I Betro 29 J ... Read more
03 September 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke: B Wyartt 37 G Meredith 39. Ball winners: T Jones 39 G Williams S See 40 N Edwards M Coleman 41 N Heinicke 42. Read more
01 September 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: H Silvy 71 M Pris 72 M Middleton 75 J Wilson 76 M Bak 77 L Allen 77 E Hall 78 K Aboutaleb 78 E Shapcott 79 S Lee 79. Read more
31 August 2017
KOOYONGA: A: P Bowler 37 T Dolman 37 P Steinhardt 36 R Marsh 33 G Allison 33 B O'Connor 32. B: D Gallagher 37 J Mitchell 36 J Lambert 35 B White 34 B ... Read more
29 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Interclub Matchplay: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga 5-1/2 bt Grange 3-1/2. Read more
18 February 2018
Brilliant Korean Jin Young Ko dominated the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open but it was also a victory of sorts for Australia’s Hannah Green. Read more
18 February 2018
Three years ago at the Interstate Series at Royal Melbourne I watched Hannah Green play. Nothing much jumped out but nor did it appear she had any ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia