Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

29 October 2017
PENOLA: Stableford: A: G Stephenson 38 P Lunnuy 36 L Storer 34 K Price 33. B: J Boneham 42 P Walker 40 J Wilkinson 40 B Cheers 39. Read more
27 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: J Giersch 63 T Wongsala 69 C Coleman 71 C Wilmshurst D Schwarz H Silvy 73 J Burton J Wilson 74 M Middleton 75 S Kent K ... Read more
26 October 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: R Payne 39 B Nott 38 R Fidock 37 L Elliott K Parker M Davoren 36. B: D Martin 36 A Klomp K Wallis 35 G Whitford R Mann J ... Read more
26 October 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: R Payne 39 B Nott 38 R Fidock 37 L Elliott K Parker M Davoren 36. B: D Martin 36 A Klomp K Wallis 35 G Whitford R Mann J ... Read more
25 October 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Best Ball of four players Stableford: V Lacey A Fleming L Pittman N Parkyn 26, P Marshall J Hunter J Carrig J Roberts 25, S Sarah W ... Read more
23 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: A Belperio 72 T Wongsala 73 H Tanaka D Nettle L Dennett S Russell 74 S Lee M Pyke C Colman 75 C Richardson M Middleton ... Read more
22 October 2017
ARDROSSAN: Wed Stableford: B Dolman 35 A Prime 34. Ball winners: N Edwards 31 B Wyartt 30 A Johnston cb R Johnson T Harbutt C Hatcher 29. Read more
20 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: L Blanden 71 S Lewis M Middleton 72 S Bywaters 73 A Belperio 74 T Wongsala C Hirst 76 D Schwarz 77. Read more
19 October 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: M Davoren 38 K Duval 36 B Nott G Allison 35 T Timmins 34 C Weckert 33. B: C Johns I Sargent J Bowler 35 L Stewart P Laity ... Read more
18 October 2017
KOOYONGA: Women 4B: J Marriot J Hicks 9 up, A Chua D Jacka 7 up, P Nietz S Fuller 7 up, B Moore L Jaunay 6 up, D Paterson L Zander 6 up. Read more
16 October 2017
KOOYONGA: RS Thomson Mxd Canadian Foursome: A Flynn C Flynn 72.375, E Betro I Betro 73.375, A Hains D Bamford 74, G Giotis E Giotis 75.375, C ... Read more
15 October 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: R Johnson 65. Ball winners: D Hosking 65 A Johnston J Zimmermann S Fryer B Wyartt 66 D Phillips R Farrell 68. Read more
13 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: D Schwarz 39 H Kain 35 M Bak 34 S Lee H Tanaka L Blanden 33 B Barker L O'Loughlin T Wongsala 32 J Giersch C Mroczek ... Read more
12 October 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: R Fidock 37 L Elliott K Plummer 36 M Mitton R Young 34 M Kelly 33. B: A Morkunas R Mann T Haupt 34 J Lambert 33 A ... Read more
11 October 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke: C Smith 72 J Hyde 73 E Giotis 74 D Bamford 75 H Moore 76. Stableford: I Betro S Sally 36 J Harley 34 P Heywood-Smith 33. ... Read more
09 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: I Krewniuch S Lewis 74 S Lee S Lee 75 L Cheong 76 M Kaines 77 M Pyke N Saunders A Carney 78 YM Ko 79. Read more
08 October 2017
MANNUM: Tues stableford: S Thompson 41 P Joyner 39 T Miller D Gaskell J Applebee 35. Thurs 9-hole: G Littlefield 22 B Houston 21 R Foreman 20 B ... Read more
06 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: J Giersch M Middleton 69 M Bak 71 S Lewis A Belperio 74 E Hall E Shapcott 75 D Schwarz 78 M Prisk T Millar A Carney 79. Read more
02 October 2017
NAIRNEL: Stableford: D McNamara 38 S Cowell 35 K Michielsen 32. NTP: 29th T Strout, 4th 13th K Michielsen, 7th 16th S Cowell. Eagles nest: 6th hole D ... Read more
01 October 2017
BARMERA: Stableford: I Girdler cb D Hicks 41 K Martin 40 L Wurth R Wurth P Ashton T Swanbury J Wright 39 P Fisher K Sampson 38. Read more
21 February 2018
Petitions and presentations have effectively forced the Victorian Government to leave the popular 18-hole course intact. Read more
21 February 2018
Six young Australian women are chasing their major championship dream in Singapore from today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia