Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

10 November 2016
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: P Gibbs 40 M Mitton 39 K Duval 38 R Parish 38 G Kay 37. B: S Cattonar 42 G Roach 41 B Bubner 40 M Zoppa 38 J Holyoak 38. C: T ... Read more
09 November 2016
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: L Ingerson 37 P Oxenham 36, J Trenorden 35. B: V Lacey J Young 38 R Leahy 37. C: R Hatwell M Thompson 40 M Johnstone ... Read more
07 November 2016
BARMERA: Stroke: R Ward 66 A Self 71 S Morrell M Ubhui L Fragameni S Pietrolaj 72 S Brown 73 C Filke K McGain D Hastwell 74 G Denton R Whitstein M ... Read more
06 November 2016
API: Stroke/medal: K Russell 70. A: S Howie 71 T Vaughan M Howie 72 D Newman 73 N Crudden P Rackham T Parsons 78. B: K Russell 70 R Kinlock A Keily ... Read more
04 November 2016
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford, C Wilmshurst S Kent E Shapcott M March 36 S Bywaters K Colclasure 35 V Cassidy 34 E Hall L Woolford 33 L Allen M ... Read more
03 November 2016
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: A Dixon 37 A Bower J Lambert J Cocks 36 R Payne 35. B: D Hatwell C Mason R Parish 37 J Bowler 36 R Walker 35. C: G Viles 43 J ... Read more
02 November 2016
KOOYONGA: Team: J Burke M Davey S Rhodes N Beagley 53 cb, K Russell H Harley M Russell J Harley 53, P Beckwith R Walker L Beckwith B Walker 53 cb, A ... Read more
01 November 2016
KOOYONGA: Golf SA Pennant: THAXTED PARK defeated BLACKWOOD 4-3 (L Elliott d G Harrison 4-2, C Claxton d B Bairs 6-5, P Bagshaw d L Marshall 5-4, D ... Read more
30 October 2016
BARMERA: Stableford: P Keane 42 S Morrell R Wickstein 40 K Sampson 39 R Wurth 37 S Pietrolaj B Finn T Crease 36. Read more
28 October 2016
NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableford: B Barker 42 J Wilson 41 E Hall 36 J Crawford 36 H Silvy 35 G Trainor 34 C Wilshurst 33 M Bak 32 L Blanden 32 M Thomson 31 ... Read more
27 October 2016
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: S Heylen 37 H Riches 34 B Nott 33 M Davoren 33 A Bower 33. B: G Agars 38 J Holyoak 35 G Laidlaw 34 D Hatwell 32 P Laity 32. ... Read more
26 October 2016
KOOYONGA: Women 3B: Wendy Much Sally Gamble Anne Brown 24 Diane Bamford Jodie Deacon Pam Marshall 24 Helen Farrow Virginia Lacey Heather Ball 24. Read more
24 October 2016
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Par: M Bak 1 up K Hann M Godlevsky A Carney 1 down D Cooper H Tanaka 2 down L Dennett D Schwarz D Cocks S Emrick I Krewniuch 4 ... Read more
23 October 2016
BARMERA: Par: B Cornwell R Wurth 2 up I Girdler B Halupka K Martin sq B Finn A Selfe 1 down C Milson T Fischer N Mcpherson 2 down. Hole-in-one: R ... Read more
21 October 2016
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Par: D Schwarz 4 up S Lewis sq M Prisk J Mitchell 1 down C Woolford G Harris M Middleton 2 down V Kemp D Button 3 down. Read more
20 October 2016
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: S Heylen 40 D Laundy 37 P Gibbs 37 C Muirhead 37 A Flynn 36. B: I Ridley 37 R Walker 36 R Tanner 36 A Burgan 36 J McKean 36. ... Read more
19 October 2016
KOOYONGA: Women 4B: K Chenoweth T Nitschke 9 up, M Hicks M Emmett 9 up, C Flynn P Nietz 8 up, A Brown W Mutch 7 up, A MacKenzie J Hyde 7 up. Read more
16 October 2016
API: Stroke A: T Parsons 73 T Vaughn 74 S Roy S Howie 75 C Roy 77 N Crudden K Russell 79. B: R Mellors 69 A Goss 71 A Ifcovich 72 J Freestone 75 M ... Read more
14 October 2016
ALBANY: Women Stableford: M Vanderbyl 41 M Slynn 39 D Watkins 38 L O'Meara H Groves 37. 9-hole: B Smith 20. Tuesday: E Stocks 21. Read more
13 October 2016
NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableford: P Brooksby 34 S Ormond 34 T Sullivan 33 K Seipolt 31. Read more
15 August 2018
Dylan Perry, Blake Windred and Zach Murray will fly the Aussie flag when the US Amateur match play begins despite radically different methods of ... Read more
15 August 2018
An impressive two under par 70 at Spyglass Hill has vaulted Blake Windred into the matchplay rounds of the 118th US Amateur Championship at Pebble ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia