Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

16 May 2017
HICKORY: Women Matchplay: North Adellaide d Blackwood 4-1, Westward Ho d The Vine 4-1, Mt Osmond d Flagstaff Hill 3-2, West Lakes d Grange 3-2. Read more
15 May 2017
ARDROSSAN: 4B: N Edwards R Johnson 51, A Jacobs T Harbutt, J Benfield T Wheare 49, R Dickson D Errington 48, D Phillips G Meredith 46. Read more
12 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Women C'ship: A/Plate: C Flynn d S Hammer 4-2. Bronze Cup: P Oxenham d L Bowler at 28th. B/Plate: A Fleming d M Foley 6-5. C/Salver: B ... Read more
11 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: A Raftopoulos 40 B Lovelock G Kay 36 B Semple P Bowler 35. B: J Wade 39 S Cattonar 37 Q Brown P Castley 36 T Haupt 35. C: ... Read more
10 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: H Hunt 39 M vd Zalm C Flynn 34. B: H Moore 39 B Hutchin 37 J Hyde 36. C: F Perks 37 L Brown M Johnstone 33. C Yellow: B ... Read more
07 May 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: R Johnson cb P Williams 32. Ball winners: B Wyartt T Jones N Heinicke R Alderman 31 B Dolman cb D Barton 30. Read more
05 May 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: K Colclasure 76 J Burton C Coleman 77 L Cheong J Giersch M Middleton 79 S Bywaters 80. Read more
04 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: K Russell 42 W Somerfield 39 B O'Connor M Davoren D Laundy 37. B: A Burgan L Holmes AM 37 P Laity W Thyer 35 J Frogley 34. Read more
03 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke A: C Flynn M Frogley 72 H Hunt 74. B: H Moore 70 P Oxenham 71 B Gower 72. C: C Pollard 71 S Gartrell F Perks 74. C Yellow ... Read more
02 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Women c'ship: Rd 1: A: S Hammer 72 K Chenoweth 74 D Percey 75. B: B Burnet L Bowler 93 P Oxenham 97. C: S Terrell 111 L Brown 117 W Mutch ... Read more
30 April 2017
ARDROSSAN: Wed stableford: B Cock 37 R Farrell 34. Ball winners: B Dolman 31 D Phillips 30 S See 30 P Williams 29 G Meredith 29. Read more
29 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Cup: K Hayter 141 J Percey 143 G Fox 143 G Allison 145 B Fruy 145. Read more
28 April 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women 4B: J Gregory J Burton 49, V Kemp C Coleman 42, K Colclasure T Millar 40, E Shapcott H Kain 38. Read more
27 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: C Weckert 37 J Cocks J Speirs D Martin 35 M Kelly 34. B: T Russell D Ryan J Frogley G Garrett 36 K Ballantyne 35. C: B ... Read more
23 April 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: Ben Moulds 64. B: L Gill 64. C: P Grech 60. Ball winners: H Hill 61 Brad Moulds 63 Read more
20 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: C Weckert 37 K Russell 36 S Hicks P Bowler R Dillon 35. B: J Speirs 38 F Tripodi J Garrett 37 C Mason 36 M Harkotsikas ... Read more
19 April 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Men Stableford: M O'Neill 42 J Hughes 41 T Grossmann E Wilson F Kong 39. Women: V Kemp 36 C Coleman 33 C Mroczek 32 YM Ko L Cheong 30. Read more
16 April 2017
TAILEM BEND: Stableford: T Haskell 40 cb G Hattam T Haydon 39 M Clark 37 M Parker 36 R Humphrys G Leighton 35. Tues: R Morawski 44 R Morris 39 cb G ... Read more
14 April 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women 2B agg: J Buton K Colclasure 66, T Wongsala H Kain 65, L Pytlik M Thomson 65, V Kemp C Coleman 62, D Schwarz K Aboutaleb 59. Read more
13 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: B Nott 39 P Bowler 37 P Gibbs D Dick 36 D Speirs 35. B: K Ballantyne 43 J Lambert 38 F Tripodi 37 D Mitchell 36 C Wright ... Read more
14 August 2018
I am writing to let you know that from Tuesday 4 September all golfers and officials will need to log-in to view handicaps and handicap histories on ... Read more
14 August 2018
In joining some of golf's immortals, Brooks Koepka surely becomes a great advocate for making the "fourth major" global, contends MIKE CLAYTON Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia