Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

13 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Finals: Men C'ship: W Somerfield d J Durnford 5-3. Plate: A: J Percey d K Parker 3-2. B: A Hains d J Doyle 3-2. C: A Howkins d K Kinnane ... Read more
12 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men c'ship qtr-f: J Durnford d K Hayter 3-2, T Baker d J Cocks 1 up, W Somerfield d E Godfrey 1 up, J Hodgson lt S Inglis 2-1. Semi-f: J ... Read more
11 June 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford/C'ship: D Phillips 35 M Coleman 33. Ball winners: A Prime G Meredith 32 N Edwards R Alderman Read more
09 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: M Thomson 39 M Middleton 36 J Crawford E Hall 35 M Bak 34 S Farmer 33 M Pyke J Wilson 31. Read more
08 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: T Dolman 37 G Kay K Phelps L Elliott 36 B O'Connor 35. B: P Castley 38 G Roach 37 F Tripodi P Martens T Haupt 36. C: J ... Read more
07 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke A: H Hunt 75 S Hammer 76 J Hyde 77. B: M Southwood 74 S Sarah 75 P Dixon 76. C: F Perks 78 J Ambrose 80 C Pollard 81. C ... Read more
05 June 2017
NAIRNE: Stroke: J Sadler (31) 63, C Harrop (12) 64, R Timmins (14) 65, D McNamara (25) 67, S Lloyd (34) 69 cb L Golder (25). Read more
04 June 2017
PENOLA: Stroke A: J Briggs 75 L Storer S Grey 76 G Tevenson 78. B: D Boyd 73 P Walker 75 P Lunay D Murray 76. C: J Wilkinson S Hill 71 J Gregory 73 L ... Read more
02 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: A Chevin 38 S Bywaters C Coleman 34 E Shapcott J Crawford M PYke 33 T Wongsala M Middleton 32. Read more
01 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: R Brice 39 K Plummer B Kingshott A Raftopoulos 36 M Davoren 35. B: J Bell 36, A Gilbert S Cattonar B Kitson S Daniels 35. ... Read more
31 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Women 4B: M Emmett J Hunter 48, J Storen K Burns 43, P Hall P Nietz 42, J Marriott M Kayoko 42. 9-Hole Stableford: J Ekin-Smyth 20 P Vines ... Read more
29 May 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: YM Ko 38 L Dennett M Vanhout (Tea Tree Gully) D Schwarz 36 C Richardson 35 H Tanaka 34 C Coleman S Russell 33. Read more
28 May 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: N Heinicke 34 C Hatcher 32. Ball winners: R Johnson T Harbutt G Meredith B Dolman 31 S See B Wyartt 30. R Dickson 48 Read more
26 May 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: J Wilson 41 M Bak 38 T Wongsala 37 V Cassidy H Kain 36 S Bywaters 35 D Button G Trainer 34 L Cheong 33 M Kaines H ... Read more
25 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: S Hicks G Kay 40 G Smith D Fraterman T Greven 38. B: K Wallis 39 I Hutchin D Simpson 38 J Lambert 37 C Weston 36. C: D ... Read more
22 May 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: V Kemp 35 D Bennett D Nettle 34 C Coleman M Bak 33 L Cheong M Middleton S Bywaters 31. Read more
21 May 2017
ARDROSSAN: Wed 12-hole stroke: R Dickson T Harbutt 37. Ball winners: D Hosking C Hatcher 39. Read more
18 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: J Swift 38 A Bower 37 J Brewster-Jones 36 P Bowler 35 B Lovelock 34. B: G Prior 41 J Ramsey 39 CJ Wright T Marriott 37 I ... Read more
17 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Foursome: S Hammer B Moore 75, S Jarvis S Robinson 77, W Monfries W Mann 77.5, H Moore A Brown 77.5. 9-hole Stableford: M McLeay 24. Read more
16 May 2017
NORTH LAKES: Women Stableford Div 1: J Arnott (Keperra 22) 40, W O'Connell (Wantima 6) 38. Div 2: D Love (Keperra 25) 33, A Naismith (Nudgee 24) 31. ... Read more
14 August 2018
I am writing to let you know that from Tuesday 4 September all golfers and officials will need to log-in to view handicaps and handicap histories on ... Read more
14 August 2018
In joining some of golf's immortals, Brooks Koepka surely becomes a great advocate for making the "fourth major" global, contends MIKE CLAYTON Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia