Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

05 March 2017
ARDROSSAN: Foursomes: D Errington R Dickson, B Tilly R Secker 1 up. Stroke: S Fryer 61 A Prime 65. Ball winners: B Scott B Wyartt D Hosking 67. Read more
03 March 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: L Pytlik 36 L Denny 29 C Coleman 28. 9-hole: M Thomson 20 C Mroczek C Hirst 18 M Middleton 17. Read more
02 March 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: D Dick 38 D Martin 37 C Weckert 36 B Semple 35 A Raftopoulos 35. B: D Mann 42 J Lambert 38 G Whitford 38 P Cameron 38 S ... Read more
01 March 2017
KOOYONGA: Women 4B Ambrose: Front Nine: H Gilbert A Ewer M Sarah S Robinson 27.5, M Beamond D Paterson L Marshall 29.92. Back Nine: J Harrop M ... Read more
27 February 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Mxd Summer Cup: C Kong K Forrest 71, M Middleton J Rowe 68, J O'Connor W O'Connor 66, D Cooper M Davies 61, K Hann S Giglio 61, D ... Read more
26 February 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: N Edwards 45. B: L Rochchester 43. Ball winners: J Zimmermann 43 J McDonnell 41. Read more
24 February 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: 9-hole Stableford: M Middleton 23 S Winter-Dewhirst 22 M Kaines 21 L Pytlik 20 J Wilson 18 C Woolford D Williams S Kent J Mitchell 17. Read more
23 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: P Bowler 41 S Plamenac 37 R Marsh P Gibbs 36 H Riches 35. B: J Lambert 40 M Johnston N Cleveland 39 M Zoppa B Robert 38. Read more
22 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: C Flynn J Trenorden 38 M Nelligan 36. B: L Bowler M Hicks 38 A MacKenzie 37. C: W Mutch 37 S Terrell J Thompson 35. C ... Read more
19 February 2017
ARDROSSAN: 12-hole stroke: R Dickson 37 B Cock 38. Ball winners: B Jarrett 40 M Coleman 42 N Edwards G Williams D Barton J Vidau ct B Scott R ... Read more
17 February 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: V Kemp H Silvy 74 C Colemand 76 T Wongsala M Kaines 77 K Aboutaleb 78 C Woolford D Williams B Barker 80. Medal: V Kemp. Read more
16 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: M Colquhoun 39 P Bowler M Smith 37 L Stewart N O'Connell. B: C Mason M Harkotsikas 40 D Martin P Laity J Baker 39. C: B ... Read more
15 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: P Wark 39 J Hunter L McGough 38. B: B Gower H Moore 37 S Gower 36. C: G Hicks 36 H Sawyer 34 I Antonas 33. Yellow: J ... Read more
12 February 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: R Dickson 41. B: J Vidau 41. Ball winners: R Johnson R Farrell 39 T Harbutt 37 N Edwards M Coleman 36. Read more
08 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Par A : H Hunt D Bamford 2 up J Marriott 1 up. B: L Marshall 7 up M Thredgold L Brown 5 up. C: S Lunn J Drew 1 up J Goodwin sq. ... Read more
05 February 2017
CLARE: Stroke: L Broadbent 66. A: D Michael 68. B: R Tregilgas 68 cb. C: D McSkimming 68. Ball winners M Gierke 68 M Hahesy K Stone P Baker W Jenkins ... Read more
03 February 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Ambrose: M Thomson C Richardson H Tayler 64.5, E Shapcott D Schwarz H Silvy B Barker 64.75, T Wongsala B Lowe-Young C Hirst L ... Read more
02 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: R Marsh 43 J Brewster-Jones 42 T Timmins 41 B Lovelock K Plummer 40. B: R Fidock 44 J Whiting K Smith 42 B Jolley I ... Read more
01 February 2017
KOOYONGA: Women A: P wark 39 D Percey A Ewer K Egan 38 B Rasmussen 37. B: A Wyett 43 A Brown 42 J Young B Hutchin 36. C: M Hammer 37 H Farrow 35 S ... Read more
30 January 2017
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: L Richards 41 J Hodgson 40 J Anderson S Plamenac G Roberts 38. B: A Porplycia C Alexander 41 T Walsh 40 K Ballantyne 39 G ... Read more
22 May 2018
The full details of Golf Australia’s Vision 2025 strategy are now publicly available. Read more
22 May 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia