Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

11 July 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women 12-hole Modified Stableford: Appreciation Day Pennant: M Middleton 26. Cleek: D Cocks 20: Hickory: S Bywaters 19. Read more
09 July 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke: B Scott 65 B Cock 67. Ball winners R: Farrell 67 M Coleman 68. Wed stableford: G Williams 35 B Scott cb P Williams 37. Read more
07 July 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Merle Marten Trophy: Winner D Schwarz 36 A Belperio 34 M Kaines H Tanaka S Lee 32 J Wilson K Colclasure L Cheong J Burton V ... Read more
06 July 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: J Brewster-Jones 38 K Russell K Duval 36 B Nott S Van Der Leeuw 34. B: R Brice 38 A Klomp D Davies M Johnston 36 K Smith ... Read more
05 July 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke: A Wyett 72 L Reid 73 S Parsons 76 S Jarvis 78 C Miller 79. Yellow Stableford: O Giotis 34 J Harris 33. 9-hole: J Harrop 18 J ... Read more
04 July 2017
NAIRNE: Sunday: Bert Baaynes Stroke: K Michaelsen 66 R Timmins 67 L Liebelt 71 J Sadler 76 C Harrop 78 A Golder 78 D McNamara 83 A McKenny 84 R Watts ... Read more
03 July 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Men Veteran c'ship A: D Nicholls 66 J Filmalter 70 H M Cho 71 R Saxby 71. B: D Cardellini 67 R Sewell 69 Read more
02 July 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: B Moulds 63. B: T Dayman 66. C: G Williams 66. Ball winners: R Johnson 65 C Redding 66 D Phillips 67 A Jacobs T Jones T Watson D ... Read more
30 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Medal: S Bywaters 72 S Bywaters 72 V Kemp 73 J Wilson 74 C Coleman 75 D Schwarz 76 J Burton 76 D Williams 77 M Thomson 78 M ... Read more
29 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: T Dolman M Mitton 36 J McKean B Lovelock S Van DerLeeuw 35. B: K Smith 37 K Ballantyne 36 P Laity D Hatwell 35 W Thyer ... Read more
28 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Women 3B: J Ryan C Pollard M Wyles 84, H Sawyer W Haynes M McPhee 77, J Marriott J Phillips J Harrop 76, J Deacon D Alexander J Marlow 76, ... Read more
27 June 2017
WOMEN'S INTERCLUB: NTH ADELAIDE 4 d FLAGSTAFF HILL 1 (M Thomson d L Taverner 6-5 D Bennett sq S Prior L Cheong d V Whitmee Read more
26 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Men Stableford A: S Dawson 39 D Nicholls 38 S Eichner R Saxby 37. B: C Fung S Maione 39 T Guiducci 38 S Kim 37. C: D Solly 39 P ... Read more
25 June 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: A Wheare 34 D Phillips 33. Ball winners: L Jones 32 T Jones C Hatcher 31 B Cock R Alderman 30 D Hosking 29. Read more
23 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: M Bak 42 J Burton 39 A Chevin 38 E Hall 37 H Tanaka 36 A Elliss 35 K Colclasure S Bywaters M Middleton M Pyke C ... Read more
22 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: C Weckert 36 K Duval 35 T Dolman 33 G Allison J Kiley 32. B: A Klomp 38 S Cattonar 36 T Marriott I Hutchin M Harkotsikas ... Read more
21 June 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Par A: S Jarvis 2 up C Flynn D Alexander 1 up. B: J Carrig 1 down H Moore W Mann 2 down. C: P Nietz 1 up J Drew 0 R Hatwell 2 down. ... Read more
19 June 2017
KOOYONGA: 4B Stableford: K Barnard C Watson 48, M Harkotsikas G Stirling 47, J Marriott J Blunden 45, G Allison K Duval 44, M Zoppa A Zoppa 43, T ... Read more
18 June 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: A Jacobs 65. B: T Wheare 59. C: J Benfield 58. Ball winners: N Wright 59 A Black 65 R Johnson Read more
16 June 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke Medal: J Gregory 72 J Burton 73 D Schwarz 74 M Thomson S Lewis 75 M Bak ZJ Geirsch A Elliss 76. Putting: D Schwarz 31. Read more
17 August 2018
Zach Murray is already focusing on the myriad positives after his bold run at the US Amateur Championship ended today. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia