Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

14 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: C Watson 39 G Smith 34 K Duval C Ferguson 33 J McKean 32 L Elliott 31. B: M Taylor C Loan 33 J Bell E Opie C Wright D ... Read more
13 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford A: K Egan 37 C Flynn 36 D Percey 35. B: F Kohler 37 M Beamond 37 S Fuller 33. C: B Moore 37 F Perks 33 I Betro 33. Yellow: ... Read more
10 September 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: A Jacobs 43 N Edwards 41. Ball winners: R Dickson B Moulds 40 J Zimmermann J Hicks 38 C Jacobs M Jacobs 37. Wed 12-Hole: M ... Read more
08 September 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: S Bywaters 34 E Hall 33 G Harris 32 J Wilson 30 H Kain 29 A Belperio 29 D Schwarz 29. Read more
07 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: J Cocks 39 K Phelps 38 D Laundy 36 B Kingshott 35 A Bower 35 G Smith 35. B: D Simpson 37 C Weston 36 A Porplycia 35 B ... Read more
06 September 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke: D Wood 76 L Bowler 77 M Frogley 77 B Moore 77 S Robinson 77 P Wark 78 L McGough 79 A Donnelly 79. Stableford: I Betro 29 J ... Read more
03 September 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke: B Wyartt 37 G Meredith 39. Ball winners: T Jones 39 G Williams S See 40 N Edwards M Coleman 41 N Heinicke 42. Read more
01 September 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: H Silvy 71 M Pris 72 M Middleton 75 J Wilson 76 M Bak 77 L Allen 77 E Hall 78 K Aboutaleb 78 E Shapcott 79 S Lee 79. Read more
31 August 2017
KOOYONGA: A: P Bowler 37 T Dolman 37 P Steinhardt 36 R Marsh 33 G Allison 33 B O'Connor 32. B: D Gallagher 37 J Mitchell 36 J Lambert 35 B White 34 B ... Read more
29 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Interclub Matchplay: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga 5-1/2 bt Grange 3-1/2. Read more
27 August 2017
ARDROSSAN: Wed Stableford: P Williams 33 A Prime 32. Ball winners: R Alderman N Edwards B Scott G Williams 31 B Cock 30 M Coleman 29. Read more
26 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Snr Interclub: Grange 3.5 d Kooyonga 2.5 (S Wholing l B Lindner 4/3, P Shaw sq K Parker, K Meyer d G Kay 2/1 Read more
24 August 2017
MOUNT OSMOND: Women Stableford: B Porter (12) 27, P Mathews (10) 27, J Lovett (17) 25, S Durand (43) 23. 9-Hole: H Janestzki (45) 18. Read more
23 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Pinehurst: L Pittman & L Trenorden 74.25 A Donnelly & S Fuller 74.5 A MacKenzie & J Woods 76.25 D Wood & B Moore 78.125. 9-hole ... Read more
22 August 2017
NAIRN: Sunday Stableford: S Cowell 38 cb T Strout 38 R Watts 36 C Harrop 35 L Golder 30. Matchplay: C Sadler D McNamara bt A Golder N Butler at 19th. Read more
20 August 2017
BARMERA: Par: J Dawes 5 up C Meilson 4 up G Eitrich 3 up G Parry P Keane 2 up T Swanbury sq I Girdler R Wurth K Martin C Ashton 1 down. Read more
16 August 2017
NAIRNE: Sunday Foursomes: N Butler A Golder 97, C Sadler D McNamara 104.5, S Cowell S Smith 105.75 T Strout P Rust 113.5. NTP: 4th/13th K Michielsen, ... Read more
14 August 2017
BARMERA: Stableford: R Formiatti 40 D Hodgson 38 T Swanbury 37 R Wickstein 36 G Parry D Hicks C Gladwin K Martin 35. Read more
11 August 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: J Burton 39 H Kain 39 S Bywaters 35 YM Ko 35 D Murray 34 M Prisk 33 T Millar 33 C Hirst 32 M Middleton 32 S Lewis ... Read more
10 August 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: A Bower B Lovelock 36 K Phelps 34 D Laundy B O'Connor 33 R Marsh 32. B: D Ryan 41 K Smith 39 R Young 37 P Brown 36 K ... Read more
17 August 2018
Zach Murray is already focusing on the myriad positives after his bold run at the US Amateur Championship ended today. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia