Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

03 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke A: C Flynn M Frogley 72 H Hunt 74. B: H Moore 70 P Oxenham 71 B Gower 72. C: C Pollard 71 S Gartrell F Perks 74. C Yellow ... Read more
02 May 2017
KOOYONGA: Women c'ship: Rd 1: A: S Hammer 72 K Chenoweth 74 D Percey 75. B: B Burnet L Bowler 93 P Oxenham 97. C: S Terrell 111 L Brown 117 W Mutch ... Read more
30 April 2017
ARDROSSAN: Wed stableford: B Cock 37 R Farrell 34. Ball winners: B Dolman 31 D Phillips 30 S See 30 P Williams 29 G Meredith 29. Read more
29 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Cup: K Hayter 141 J Percey 143 G Fox 143 G Allison 145 B Fruy 145. Read more
28 April 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women 4B: J Gregory J Burton 49, V Kemp C Coleman 42, K Colclasure T Millar 40, E Shapcott H Kain 38. Read more
27 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: C Weckert 37 J Cocks J Speirs D Martin 35 M Kelly 34. B: T Russell D Ryan J Frogley G Garrett 36 K Ballantyne 35. C: B ... Read more
23 April 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: Ben Moulds 64. B: L Gill 64. C: P Grech 60. Ball winners: H Hill 61 Brad Moulds 63 Read more
20 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: C Weckert 37 K Russell 36 S Hicks P Bowler R Dillon 35. B: J Speirs 38 F Tripodi J Garrett 37 C Mason 36 M Harkotsikas ... Read more
19 April 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Men Stableford: M O'Neill 42 J Hughes 41 T Grossmann E Wilson F Kong 39. Women: V Kemp 36 C Coleman 33 C Mroczek 32 YM Ko L Cheong 30. Read more
16 April 2017
TAILEM BEND: Stableford: T Haskell 40 cb G Hattam T Haydon 39 M Clark 37 M Parker 36 R Humphrys G Leighton 35. Tues: R Morawski 44 R Morris 39 cb G ... Read more
14 April 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women 2B agg: J Buton K Colclasure 66, T Wongsala H Kain 65, L Pytlik M Thomson 65, V Kemp C Coleman 62, D Schwarz K Aboutaleb 59. Read more
13 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: B Nott 39 P Bowler 37 P Gibbs D Dick 36 D Speirs 35. B: K Ballantyne 43 J Lambert 38 F Tripodi 37 D Mitchell 36 C Wright ... Read more
12 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Canadian Foursome: J Marlow A Arnfield 85. Hcp: J Marlow A Arnfield 73, D Percey A Roberts 75.5, H Moore N Corones 75.625, M ... Read more
08 April 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: N Edwards 35 B Tilly 34. Ball winners: J Aldridge C Hatcher 33 B Jarrett 32 H Hill Read more
06 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: L Elliott 39 J Cocks 39 G Boase 35 T Dolman 35 J Mckean 34. B: D Mann 41 S Hicks 41 M Taylor 38 D Ryan 37 K Moore 37. C: P ... Read more
05 April 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke A: K Chenoweth 73 K Egan 74 H Hunt 75. B: A Fleming 70 H Nitschke M Southwood 72. C: L Smith S Gartrell 71 R Cole 74. C Yellow ... Read more
02 April 2017
BARMERA: Stableford: G Denton P Aston 41 M Starky B Finn 40 P Jericho R Wurth 39 C Bradwin M Senko I Girdler 38 B Frost M Ubhey B Hodgson 37. Read more
31 March 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: C Mroczek C Mroczek 41 J Wilson 40 V Kemp 36 C Coleman 35 C Wilmshurst 33 I Krewniuch E Hall YM Ko D Williams M ... Read more
30 March 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: G Smith 43 E Godfrey R Fidock 40 A Bower 39 K Duval 38. B: Q Brown 43 J Wade 42 K Ballantyne 39 C Woollacott 38 T Hockley ... Read more
29 March 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford Red: L Trenorden 39 M Pavy 38 J Carrig 36 H Burvill J Pyke 35 J Dick 35. C Yellow: J Roach 29. 9-hole: S Gartrell 22 C Gun ... Read more
18 February 2018
Brilliant Korean Jin Young Ko dominated the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open but it was also a victory of sorts for Australia’s Hannah Green. Read more
18 February 2018
Lost in the hoopla of the Korean juggernaut at the ISPS Handa Australian Open was the story of a force that is just massing its troops near the LPGA ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia