Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

28 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: C Ellsmore (Pacific Harbour 16) 41 I Sutton (22) 34 cb A Roe (12) 34. Read more
27 October 2017
REDLAND BAY: Ladies Stableford A: B Dickinson 37 D Chapman 35 L Pearson K Clarke 34. B: J Jones 40 J Swift 39 J O'Brien C Young 38. NTP: L Pearson ... Read more
25 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: K Martin (18) 34 cb, R Burrows (17) 34, R Pattison (15) 33 cb. Read more
22 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: 4B Multi: G Downey (13) S Toon (19) 78 P Carlson (10) D Rampersad (9) 73 K Jongeling (12) B Russell (15) 68. NTP: 3rd Russell, 7th G ... Read more
15 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: E Carlson (10) 41 R Palmer (11) 38cb S Walker (9) 38. B: B Starkey (13) 43 P Smith (18) 39cb J Woosnam (15) 39. C: J ... Read more
14 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: Div 1: M Brown (11) 43 N Evans (15) 39 C Smith (Pacific Harbour 11) 37. Div 2: K Kaiser (25) 37 cb I Sutton (23) 37 cb S Lye ... Read more
12 October 2017
REDLAND BAY: DSR 70 Men Stroke A: S Bowley 68 R Marsh 69. B: A Pope 67 R Gould 70. C: R Woosnam 66 T Manix 69. Scr: R Marsh 74. Eagle: D Toonen. NTP: ... Read more
10 October 2017
REDLAND BAY: DSR 71 Veteran Stableford A: L Mcpherson 41 P Rundle 39. B: T Samson 41 M Sullings 38. C: T Huntley 44 B Connors 43. NTP: P Lane (4th). ... Read more
08 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: M Orupold (scr) 70cb P Frauenfelder (8) 70 S Walker (10) 71. B: A Dodds (15) 67 G Adams (18) 68 B Lawler (17) 72. C: R Wallace ... Read more
07 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: D Gardiner (31) 39 C Reeler (9) 36 cb G Brigginshaw (16) 36 C Overs (19) 35 D Clegg (14) 35 cb. Read more
06 October 2017
REDLAND BAY: DSR 72 Stableford A: M Wallace 35 B Dickinson R Nettles 34 V Shankley 33. B: J Fishburn H Grierson J Swift L Bonutto 34. NTP: R Baker ... Read more
05 October 2017
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford A: D Saville C Bartholomew 41. B: P McKey 42 R Lewis 39. C: K Reading 42 J Hatfield 39. NTP: T Rowlinson (13th). D ... Read more
04 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: I McDonell (28) 33 K Martin (18) 32. Read more
01 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: P Carlson (11) 38 P Wish (7) 37 cb K Jongeling (12) 37 cb. B: D Clegg (15) 40 T Shipman (17) 38 S Dentith (18) 37 cb. C: ... Read more
30 September 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: P Nicholes (25) 38. Women: A: M Murphy (26) 36. Read more
30 September 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: I Sutton (25) 44 S Cameron (16) 41 cb C Armitage (25) 41 M Collins (0) 39. Read more
29 September 2017
MAROOCHY RIVER: DSR 72 Women 4B: B Tapscott (34) C Smith (15) 46, B Eggink (16) L Farrell (25) 45, P Belsar (26) S Spellicy (25) 44, V Sheridan (10) ... Read more
28 September 2017
REDLAND BAY: Men Ambrose: D Moeckel R Crawley 58.5, K Solomon N Taylor (Woodlands) 59.75, K Dunwoody B Hallam 60, D Toonen R Warnock 60.5. NTP: C ... Read more
27 September 2017
REDLAND BAY: Women Stableford A: M Teh 36 C Tomlinson 35. B: P Boyd 37 C Wright 36. NTP: D Johnstone (4th). J Swift (6th). K Rixon (16th). L Baker ... Read more
24 September 2017
NORTH LAKES: 4B Stableford: C Clarke (17) E Hodder (18) 52 J Alexander (35) G Whitmore (28) 50, L Heiniger (10) S Toon (19) 48, J Schoenmaker (26) I ... Read more
22 July 2018
Windred tied 2nd and Shae Wools-Cobb sixth as four Aussies finish in the top 15 at the Porter Cup in Lewiston, New York Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia