Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

21 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: S Lye (26) 39, K Kaiser (24) 36, I Sutton (22) 35. Read more
20 February 2018
REDLAND BAY: Sunday Irish Team Stableford (Best 3): P McVicar G Hands J Ioannou P Warner (Bay Islands) 144, A Philpott D Philpott L Stewart A Viset ... Read more
18 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: 4B: J Harris (26) A Livingston (13) 52 G Downey (12) R Ward (19) 49 M Johnston (11) L Newman (25) 46cb. Read more
17 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: K Widdowson (25) 44 A Mills (23) 42 G Brigginshaw (15) 40cb J Thorpe (29) 40 M Johnston (12) 39cb. Read more
15 February 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stroke A: C Truswell M Caddies 69. B: T Crothers 67 D Ang 70. NTP: E Zagami (13th). J Hogan (16th). J Carlo (6th). T Squires (4th). ... Read more
14 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: C Howarth (36) 37, L Mollica (34) 35, K Martin (19) 34. Read more
12 February 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford: M Clark 42 M Ross 40 M Andrews M Williams G Weatherstone 38 K Eastwell G Powell (Biggenden)36 L Squires T Bougourd 34 D ... Read more
11 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Ambrose: A Coughlan J Harris S Hartwell N Jakavicius (9.75) 52.25, G Adams D Ric-Hansen C Reeler P Pienaar (6.38) 53.62, J Thorpe B ... Read more
10 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: J Hunt (8) 40 A Mills (24) 39 A Rautenbach (23) 38 P Smith (17) 37 M Dickenson (12) 36. Read more
07 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: C Fenton (19) 39cb, P Laine (17) 39, C White (13) 37. Read more
06 February 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford A: I Woodyard 39 R Duggan 37. B: R Fishburn 38 D Russell 37. C: P Morley 37 T Ismail 36. NTP: 4th I Woodyard, 6th H ... Read more
04 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: G Downey (12) 71 G Tagg (5) 72 T Vinter (3) 74. B: G Adams (18) 68cb D Filian (6) 68 B Lawler (15) 71. Read more
03 February 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: J Lombard (29) 39 T Yates (14) 38 cb J Hunt (9) 38. Read more
01 February 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: T Squires 43 J Read 42. B: J Mcclymont 44 S Van 40. C: C Groth 47 B Engler 41. NTP: P Verner (13th) T Irvin (16th) R ... Read more
30 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford A: W Holmes R Pollock 39. B: P Auld 39 H Greenway 38. C: T Ismail 38 B Connors 36. NTP: R Pollock (4th), W Holmes ... Read more
28 January 2018
NORTH LAKES: Ambrose: P Filmer M Collins C Kastelan S Harper (4) 53, M Cook M Dickenson A Mills S Moss (10.38) 55.62, G Downey D Downey P Smith N ... Read more
27 January 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: I McDonell (26) 42 J Craeye (iGolf 23) 40 R Ward (20) 38 cb K Widdowson (26) 38 cb C Ottley (SGA 9) 38 cb. Read more
26 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: M Wallace K Clarke 35 D Chapman M Aaskov 34. B: S Grant 43 L Bonutto 41 D Wilson 37 M Davidson 35. NTP: P Thomas (6th), P ... Read more
25 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stroke A: R Warnock 65 B Scurry C Baker 66. B: L Clarence 66 L Sleep 68 K O'Neill 70. C: H Greenway A Jones 67 D Hulmes 68. NTP: J ... Read more
24 January 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford Div 1: K Murphy (16) 36 cb, D Clegg (13) 36. Div 2: T Perkins (18) 40, S Lye (28) 34. Read more
22 July 2018
Windred tied 2nd and Shae Wools-Cobb sixth as four Aussies finish in the top 15 at the Porter Cup in Lewiston, New York Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia