Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

07 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stroke: D Saville 68 S Bowley 69 P Monks 70 M Rixon 70 R Patman 71 J McCormack 71 M Stanton 71 R Attwood 72 P Lane 72 B Kruger 72 S ... Read more
03 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: P Sibley P Lane 41 S Browne B Wood R Callum K Dunwoody 40 H Sheardown J Abbott R Duggan I Pagan G Yeo 39. DSR: 70.0. Read more
02 May 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: R Kaiser (19) 37, I Sutton (23) 36. Read more
01 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: G Baker 43 W Clarke L Duggan 39 B Farr D Cotton 38 S Williams I Callinan D Burrows 37 R Attwood J Dougall K Cundy 36. DSR: ... Read more
29 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: 3 Club Monte: A: R Palmer (11) 39cb D Ric-Hansen (5) 39 D Hallam (9) 38. B: P A Smith (14) 38 T Kurz (18) 35 S Wade (17) 34. C: J ... Read more
25 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Mxd Veteran Stableford: R Kaiser (20) 42 W O'Connell (6) 36 S Lye (25) 35 cb. Read more
24 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Verteran Stableford: A: M Cuthel 41 I Woodyard 39 P Lock 37. B: R Green 39 J Barnes J Broughton 38. C: B Hogg R Woosnam 39 M Turner 35. ... Read more
22 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford Multiplier: S Harris D Roberts 85, G Downey K Browne 84, G Tagg G Bevis 81, J Evans I Moffett 78, G Tagg R Flaherty 78, D ... Read more
21 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: P Casey (23) 42 D Orr (26) 41 B Stein (13) 38 J Woods (14) 36 cb J Walsh (Redcliffe 11) 36. Read more
19 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Single Stroke: A: I Callinan 68 B Scurry 71. Hole Prize: R Warnock (7th), W Jones (11th). DSR: 72. Read more
18 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Mxd Veteran Stableford: Div 1 (0-17): Winner: N Evans 37pts. 2nd: D Clegg 36. Div 2 (18+): Winner: D Orr 35 c/b. 2nd: S Lye 35. Read more
12 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford A: P Goodridge V Barrow 40 C Bartholomew 39. B: J Scurry 42 C Wiggill 41 R Wynn 40. C: D Smith 41 F Mangano Read more
10 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran 4B Agg Stableford: R Morris I Callinan 78, K Nisbet G Christensen 74, M Williams P Marer 73, T Huntley P Nettles 73. NTP: J ... Read more
08 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: C Milligan (12) 73cb J Livesey (7) 73 N Fisher (12) 74. B: G Adams (18) 70 S Harris (16) 72 cb D Fillian (14) 72. C: G Taylor ... Read more
05 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: C Miskell 41 R Gibson 39. B: M Skehan 41 M Brown 41. NTP: T Meredith (13th) K Dunwoody (16th) M Allen (6th) M Winks (4th) ... Read more
04 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: P O'Loughlin (11) 40, R Kaiser (21) 39 cb, C White (13) 39. Read more
01 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Par A: B Robertson +1 cb T Shipman +1 cb G Tagg +1. B: B Russell +3 cb A Coughlan +3 G Adams +2. C: K Widdowson +7 L Braganza +3 S W ... Read more
29 March 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford: A: G Bradshaw 42 R Duggan 41 G Vink 39. B: R Morris 40 T Crothers 40 D Saville 40. C: T Irvin 42 A Eastes 41 V Jones 40. ... Read more
28 March 2018
REDLAND BAY: Women Stroke Salver Day: Overall Winner: P Arnold 69 cb. A: T Read 73 C Sternberg (Laidley) 74. Read more
27 March 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Irish Team Stableford: G Mapson B Shaw P Harris H Thomas 145, R Attwood B Wood M Blackwell G Tomlin 137. NTP: T McCarthy (4th), ... Read more
22 July 2018
Windred tied 2nd and Shae Wools-Cobb sixth as four Aussies finish in the top 15 at the Porter Cup in Lewiston, New York Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia