Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

03 August 2016
REDLAND BAY: Women Stroke A: H Teys D Patman 71. B: I Haines 70 J Bracegirdle 72. C: V Dockley 69 D Buckley 71. NTP 4th: E Warnock. 6th: K Clarke. ... Read more
02 August 2016
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford A: G Green 39 W Jones 37. B: A Clarke 42 D Jenkins 41. C: J Axford 41 R Glass 40. NTP 4th: B Wood. 6th: G Green. ... Read more
28 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford A: J Hogan 40 S Emmerich 39 J Read (Tasmania GC) 38. B: C Truswell 43 M Rixon 42 D Jennings 41. C: D Causon 42 B Shaw 41 ... Read more
27 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: Women 4B: V Bates J Sing 44 cb. 4B div 1: R Baker L Bonutto 44 M Lynch Y Shepherd 43 cb L Baker S Grant, T Takenaka M Bates 43 cb. Div ... Read more
26 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford A: G Green 41 L Mcpherson 39. B: M Sullings 39 L Cox 38. C: C O'Brien 42 M Duggan 39. Hole-in-one: R Green. NTP 4th: ... Read more
21 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: Mug A: R Cooper 68 K Stewart R Marsh 69. B: L Sleep 68 B Colvin D Burrows 70. C: M Blackwell 69 P Garrett L Ray 70. NTP 13th: R Duggan. ... Read more
20 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: Women 4B: J Bracegirdle T Holley 45 K Lees A Hillier 43 C Tomlinson J Hall 42 S Dobbie N Bedwell 41. NTP 4th: D Chapman. 6th: J ... Read more
19 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford A: T Durand 42 G King 41. B: H Thomas 42 P Nettles 40. C: C Slater M Lees 36. NTP: 4th: B Hogg. 6th: T Samson. 13th: ... Read more
18 July 2016
Team Parkwood 2 (+26) defeated No Class All Arse 1 (+32) Read more
14 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: DSR 72 Stableford: A: R Duggan 41 R Callum 37 R Lochhead 37. B: K Thomas 39 K Bracegirdle 39 J Hatfield 39. C: T Williams 45 T Irvin 41 ... Read more
13 July 2016
Women Stableford A: R Baker 36 P Thomas 35. B: L Matthews 40 C Cairns 38. C: J Swift 37 A Hazebroucq 35. NTP: P Zwart (4th) D Patman (6th) K Read more
12 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: Veteran 4B Stroke: C Slater G Forno 58 P McKey D Thompson 59 F Mangano R Pollock 60 M Read more
09 July 2016
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Par: R Sharman V Shopland 3 down E Tan 5 down A Rynne B O'Reilly 6 down P Newman B Petersen 8 down J Jones 9 down. Read more
08 July 2016
Chip Sureshot and The Bogey Man 3 (+4) defeated One Pack 0 (+18) Read more
07 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: A: T Squires 39 C Schuck 36 R Callum 34. B: K Ogilvie 40 R Browning 36 P Smale 36. Read more
05 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: Veteran 4B Stroke: J Peterson P Garrett, G Christensen G Green 60 W Clarke N Maguire 61 K Ogilvie A Hayes 62. NTP 4th: G Stewart. 6th: D ... Read more
02 July 2016
REDLAND BAY: Stroke: C Cairns 67 R Ramsay L Apolloni D Bury J Read 72. NTP 4th: C McLean. 6th: D Moeckel. 13th: M Small. 16th: S Cairns (16th). Read more
01 July 2016
X-GOLF at Parkwood International: Thursday X-League Round 2 Chip Sureshot & The Bogeyman 1 (+7) lost to Moustash Cash Stash 2 (+1) Read more
30 June 2016
REDLAND BAY: 4B: M Perry D Butler 49 J Barnes M Lees 48 C Schuck D Burrows 47 C Truswell J Prestridge 46 P Oxley A Grant 46. NTP: J Prestridge A Hope ... Read more
29 June 2016
REDLAND BAY: Women Ambrose: P Zwart L Baker 65 M Aaskov P Jansons 68.5 B Dickinson D Chapman 68.75 L Matthews I Haines 70.25. NTP: K Eastwell (4th) B ... Read more
28 September 2017
Follow the Victorian Boys & Girls Championships at Yarra Yarra Golf Club from 25-28 September. Read more
26 September 2017
The names Hetherington, Ruffels and Kyriacou aren't yet atop the world amateur rankings, but it's safe to say they'll be more than competitive in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia