Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

31 March 2017
CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: M Smith (7) M Holman (7) 65 cb. A: J Wood (13) 40. B: S Wild (16) 33. C: S Harris (23) 37. Scr: T Wilson A Watts ... Read more
30 March 2017
AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal: R Waring (27) 64. Scr: R Waring 91. Read more
29 March 2017
ASQUITH: Women: Par: Div 1: D Kim (22) 2 down. Div 2: G Lee (30) 2 up. Read more
28 March 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Bunga (17) G Kennedy (22) 71. Scr: P Davis P Boots 45. A: S Downing (10) 37. B: P Bunga (17) 39. C: ... Read more
27 March 2017
WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Chang (10) B Cunningham (18) 45. A: M Griffiths (17) 39. B: J Inciong (25) 36. Y Mudiman (6) 32. Read more
26 March 2017
ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Lee (7) 67. A Scr: D Morgan 68. B: M Gasper (13) 65. B Scr: J Parker 80. C: J Carter (36) 62. C Scr: M James ... Read more
25 March 2017
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Geldens (31) 45. Read more
24 March 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dimarco (13) B Higgins (5) 79. 2B Scr: D Blacker B Higgins 66. Men: A: B Higgins (5) 41. B: H Sewalt ... Read more
23 March 2017
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Williams (29) B Colwell (23) 77. T Williams (29) 40. Read more
22 March 2017
ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Cup: J Merrick 82. Bronze Bowl: D Kim 92. Stableford Yellow: J Campbell (37) 31 cb. Read more
21 March 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Sewalt (18) D Smith (13) 71. 2B Scr: N Wood B Higgins 58. Men: A: J Crisp (8) 35. B: H Sewalt (18) ... Read more
20 March 2017
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 72 Stableford A: G Liggins 40 J Glennon I Majdandzic 38. B: D Wilson 40 A Cochrane 38 T Johnston 37. Eagle: D Walsh. NTP: M ... Read more
19 March 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Team: White: W Fry (24) M Wolfe (28) L Lewis (7) A Vella (10) 124. Men: A: R Pattello (11) 39. B: D Hore (18) 39. C: ... Read more
18 March 2017
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Bonanno (15) 35. Read more
17 March 2017
BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: E Hocking F Hunter (17.5) 81.5 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Hickey L Nowak 94. Div 2: C Harrison S Gilbert ... Read more
16 March 2017
BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Salteri (12) M Einfeld (36) 49. A: B Tangkunboriboon (7) 40. B: A Salteri (13) 39. C: P Craswell (26) 37. ... Read more
15 March 2017
BOTANY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: L Taylor (24) 67. Div 2: M Fleming (34) 67. Div 3: C Thomas (43) 72. Chick o' Walk: L Taylor D Bradshaw bt C ... Read more
14 March 2017
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 72 Stableford div 1: M Arnold 41 S Hall 38 S Dunstone 37. Div 2: D Collins 40 B Avery 37 J Masullo 36. Eagle: R McLoughlin ... Read more
13 March 2017
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bandiera (24) B Moon (20) 50. Mxd: M Gallman (14) J Gallman (16) 45. Men: Div 1: S Jenkins (18) 42. Div 2: B Moon ... Read more
12 March 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P O'Brien (20) C Iles (12) 50. Div 1 Scr: T Frazer S Porter 42. Men: A: C Iles (12) 41. B: T ... Read more
18 February 2018
Brilliant Korean Jin Young Ko dominated the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open but it was also a victory of sorts for Australia’s Hannah Green. Read more
18 February 2018
Lost in the hoopla of the Korean juggernaut at the ISPS Handa Australian Open was the story of a force that is just massing its troops near the LPGA ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia