Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

17 October 2017
ALBANY: Saturday October 14 - Men Stableford: J Hills 43 M Schuts 39 S Leary P Larard T Sobey 38 M Lee J Herholdt B Lowrie R Kowald G Herbert 36. ... Read more
17 October 2017
BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stroke White: A Pollard (29) 68. Read more
17 October 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Patello (11) S Downing (14) 53. 2B Scr: S Borton N Warren 43. A: N Warren (7) 44. B: S Downing (14) 41. ... Read more
16 October 2017
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: K Pollock 42 K Gray S Getwonuson G Byles T Mason K Ritchie 41. Read more
16 October 2017
KOOYONGA: RS Thomson Mxd Canadian Foursome: A Flynn C Flynn 72.375, E Betro I Betro 73.375, A Hains D Bamford 74, G Giotis E Giotis 75.375, C ... Read more
16 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39. Read more
16 October 2017
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Ball (6) 41. Div 2: A Pennington (21) 43. Women: I Cho (34) 34. Read more
15 October 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: R Johnson 65. Ball winners: D Hosking 65 A Johnston J Zimmermann S Fryer B Wyartt 66 D Phillips R Farrell 68. Read more
15 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: E Carlson (10) 41 R Palmer (11) 38cb S Walker (9) 38. B: B Starkey (13) 43 P Smith (18) 39cb J Woosnam (15) 39. C: J ... Read more
15 October 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: S Boyd 41 B Barz 41 D Ball 40 J Tartaglia 40 K Visscher 39 O Deglanville 39 A Ranauro 39 T Coe 38 C Pemberton 38 M Farrell 38 ... Read more
15 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: A: C Thomas (13) 68. B: G Carhill (25) 69. Women: E Goss (40) 72. Read more
15 October 2017
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stroke A: D Easterby 70 D Taylor 73 G Macauley 73. B: K Flanagan 72 R Hickman 73 T Hourigan 74. C: J McKeough 73 G Callaghan 74 P ... Read more
14 October 2017
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: P Patel (33) 37. Read more
14 October 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Vine (21) 40. Read more
14 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: Div 1: M Brown (11) 43 N Evans (15) 39 C Smith (Pacific Harbour 11) 37. Div 2: K Kaiser (25) 37 cb I Sutton (23) 37 cb S Lye ... Read more
14 October 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: T Taylor 39 J Jones 38 R Sharman 38 C Baillard 34 B Petersen 32 M Hoy 31. Par: L Murray +7 Read more
13 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Whiteside (9) 17 cb. Read more
13 October 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: D Tindall (14) P Czartowski (20) 88. 2B Scr: N Wood N Warren 47. Men: A: T Burnus (5) 40. B: D ... Read more
13 October 2017
ALBANY: Women Stroke - Monthly Medal: M Skinner 66 M Vanderbyl, M Slynn 68. Gross: M Slynn 85. 9-hole: R Larosa S Ramm 20 P Green B Gaze, T Tindale ... Read more
13 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: D Schwarz 39 H Kain 35 M Bak 34 S Lee H Tanaka L Blanden 33 B Barker L O'Loughlin T Wongsala 32 J Giersch C Mroczek ... Read more
18 October 2017
MyGolf has been delivered at some impressive venues, but nothing can compare to the two programs held throughout Term 3 at two of Australia’s most ... Read more
18 October 2017
Millions of golfers around the world are familiar with the stableford scoring system that often saves them from embarrassment on a tricky day. But ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia