Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
23 October 2017
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Na (14) 40 cb. Div 2: D Avers (24) 42 cb. Women: J Gallmann (13) 39. Read more
23 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: A Belperio 72 T Wongsala 73 H Tanaka D Nettle L Dennett S Russell 74 S Lee M Pyke C Colman 75 C Richardson M Middleton ... Read more
23 October 2017
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Par: K Gray J Webb +6 V Tucker +5 M Atwell +4 S Denman T Oorschott G Roberts D Shepley +3. Gross: V Kemp -3. Read more
22 October 2017
ARDROSSAN: Wed Stableford: B Dolman 35 A Prime 34. Ball winners: N Edwards 31 B Wyartt 30 A Johnston cb R Johnson T Harbutt C Hatcher 29. Read more
22 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: 4B Multi: G Downey (13) S Toon (19) 78 P Carlson (10) D Rampersad (9) 73 K Jongeling (12) B Russell (15) 68. NTP: 3rd Russell, 7th G ... Read more
22 October 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: D Brown 42 S Broadbent 40 J Goodhew 40 A Coombs 40 P Lee 40 M Clemesha 39 Read more
22 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: F Gray (15) 68. Men: A: K Long (13) 71 cb. B: R Oakley (18) 67. Read more
22 October 2017
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Godwin (21) C Kim (11) 47. A: C Kim (11) 38. B: K Adeline (15) 41. C: H Xu (20) 37. Scr: M Pestell 32. Read more
21 October 2017
CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Thomas (26) C Devlin (25) 41. Men: G O'Connor (16) 34. Read more
21 October 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: S Bernhardt (14) 35 cb. Read more
21 October 2017
ALBANY: Women 2B multi: J Little H Painter 68, K Penton I Moran 65. 9-hole: N Anderson J Barbour 40, B Humphris R Sounness 34. Tuesday Scroungers 9 ... Read more
20 October 2017
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: B Stephen (30) 42 cb. Black: L Targ (13) 40. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
20 October 2017
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: G Wholagan 40 S Denman J Raishley 39 S Getwanuson 37 C Ashby 35. Read more
20 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: L Blanden 71 S Lewis M Middleton 72 S Bywaters 73 A Belperio 74 T Wongsala C Hirst 76 D Schwarz 77. Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
19 October 2017
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Pullen (9) S Maurice (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Russell M Savoldi 40. G Valiukas (21) 46. Read more
19 October 2017
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: M Davoren 38 K Duval 36 B Nott G Allison 35 T Timmins 34 C Weckert 33. B: C Johns I Sargent J Bowler 35 L Stewart P Laity ... Read more
19 October 2017
HARTFIELD: Tuesday October 17 - Par: J Robson +4 V Grant I Ladwig A Hurley M Low +3 D Ellwood D Clements C Stephen W Mias D Taylor P Lee F Way M ... Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
A total of 41 players earned their spot in the Isuzu Queensland Open at pre-qualifying today Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia